Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสอดคล้องระหว่างมาตรา 43 วรรคหนึ่งกับมาตรา 67 วรรคสองในรัฐธรรมนูญแห่งราชอาณาจักรไทย พุทธศักราช 2550 : กรณีศึกษาการจัดการขยะมูลฝอยชุมชน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Conformity between article 43 paragraph two of the constitution of the kingdom of Thailand B.E. 2550 : case study on management of community waste
Year (A.D.)
2012
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
คนึงนิจ ศรีบัวเอี่ยม
Faculty/College
Faculty of Law (คณะนิติศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิติศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2012.373
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มุ่งศึกษาถึงปัญหาของการตีความและการใช้มาตรา 67 วรรคสองในกรณีที่มีผลกระทบต่อเสรีภาพของบุคคลในการประกอบกิจการหรืออาชีพเกี่ยวกับการจัดการขยะมูลฝอยชุมชนอันเป็นบริการสาธารณะที่ได้รับมอบหมายหรือรับอนุญาตจากองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่นให้ดำเนินการแทน เพื่อศึกษาดุลยภาพระหว่างการรักษาประโยชน์สาธารณะกับการคุ้มครองสิทธิชุมชนและเสรีภาพของบุคคลในการประกอบกิจการหรืออาชีพเกี่ยวกับการจัดการขยะมูลฝอยชุมชน ในการศึกษาหลักความได้สัดส่วน หลักความมั่นคงแน่นอนทางกฎหมาย หลักการตีความรัฐธรรมนูญลายลักษณ์อักษรเพื่อคุ้มครองสิทธิและเสรีภาพของประชาชน เจตนารมณ์และหลักการสำคัญของมาตรา 67 วรรคสองและมาตรา 43 วรรคหนึ่ง ตลอดจนกฎหมายเกี่ยวกับการจัดการขยะมูลฝอยชุมชนและคำวินิจฉัยขององค์กรฝ่ายตุลาการที่เกี่ยวข้อง รวมทั้งปัญหาของการจัดการขยะมูลฝอยชุมชนขององค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่นแล้ว พบปัญหาหลัก 3 ประการ ไม่ว่าจะเป็นปัญหาความไม่ชัดเจนแน่นอนในการตีความและใช้มาตรา 67 วรรคสอง ปัญหาความไม่ชัดเจนว่าการจัดการขยะมูลฝอยชุมชนอยู่ในขอบข่ายที่จะต้องปฏิบัติตามมาตรา 67 วรรคสอง และปัญหาความไม่ชัดเจนแน่นอนในเรื่องความชอบด้วยกฎหมายของกฎที่ออกเพื่อบังคับการให้เป็นไปตามมาตรา 67 วรรคสอง ในการตีความมาตรา 67 วรรคสองสำหรับกรณีที่กระทบต่อเสรีภาพของบุคคลในการประกอบกิจการหรืออาชีพในด้านการจัดการขยะมูลฝอยชุมชนนั้น จะต้องนำหลักความได้สัดส่วนและหลักความมั่นคงแน่นอนทางกฎหมายมาใช้เพื่อสร้างดุลยภาพระหว่างการคุ้มครองสิทธิและเสรีภาพกับการจัดการขยะมูลฝอยชุมชนที่องค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่นต้องจัดทำ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this thesis is to study the problem of the interpretation and application of Article 67 Paragraph 2 in the case that it affects the freedom of individual to conduct the business or occupation of management of community waste, which is the public service assigned or licensed from the local administrative organization to serve, in order to study the balance of the public interests and the protection of the right of community and freedom of individual to conduct the business or occupation of management of community waste. After studying the principle of proportionality, the principle of the legal certainty, the principle of interpretation of a written Constitution to protect the people’s rights and freedoms, spirit of Article 67 and Article 43, the legislation relating to management of community waste, the concerned ruling of the Judiciary including the problem of the local administrative organization in management of the community waste, there are 3 main problems; the uncertainty of the interpretation and application of Article 67 Paragraph 2, the uncertainty of whether the community waste management is in the scope to comply with Article 67 Paragraph 2, and the uncertainty of legality of rules under Article 67 Paragraph 2. Therefore, in case the interpretation of Article 67 Paragraph 2 affect the freedom of individual to conduct the business or occupation of management of community waste, the principle of proportionality and the principle of the legal certainty should be applied to create balance of the protection of the community’s right and freedom and the management of community waste of the local administrative organization.
Share
COinS