Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การขยายแบบจำลองความสามารถการจัดการความรู้สำหรับการปรับปรุงกระบวนการซอฟต์แวร์ในกลุ่มกระบวนการการจัดการข้อตกลงกับซัพพลายเออร์ของซีเอ็มเอ็มไอ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Extended knowledge management capability model for software process improvement in supplier agreement management process area of CMMI
Year (A.D.)
2012
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
นครทิพย์ พร้อมพูล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมซอฟต์แวร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2012.1121
Abstract
การปรับปรุงกระบวนการซอฟต์แวร์ (เอสพีไอ) เป็นกิจกรรมที่จำเป็นในองค์กรไอทีที่ให้ความสำคัญด้านกระบวนการ เนื่องจากได้รับการพิสูจน์จากหลายๆ องค์กรที่ได้นำไปประยุกต์แล้วพบว่า กระบวนการที่ดีจะนำไปสู่การได้ผลิตผลและสมรรถนะที่ดีของโครงการ ในขณะดำเนินงานตามเอสพีไอนั้น ความรู้จะเกิดขึ้นจากหลายๆ แหล่ง หลากหลายรูปแบบ และจากกิจกรรมที่แตกต่างกัน การจัดการความรู้จึงเป็นประเด็นที่ท้าทายต่อองค์กรซอฟต์แวร์ วิทยานิพนธ์นี้นำเสนอ การขยายแบบจำลองความสามารถการจัดการความรู้ (อีเคเอ็มซีเอ็ม) โดยได้ขยายบริบทการจัดการความรู้สำหรับเอสพีไอโดยมุ่งเน้นกลุ่มกระบวนการการจัดการข้อตกลงกับซัพพลายเออร์ (แซม) ของซีเอ็มเอ็มไอ รวมถึงขยายบริบทการนำเทคโนโลยีมาใช้สนับสนุนกระบวนการการจัดการความรู้ โดยเลือกการจัดการเนื้อหาเชิงวิสาหกิจ (อีซีเอ็ม) พร้อมทั้งปรับแต่งอีซีเอ็มด้วยการประยุกต์ใช้หลักการทางวิศวกรรมซอฟต์แวร์ในการปรับแต่ง เพื่อให้ได้เครื่องมือสำหรับการจัดการความรู้ตามแนวทางอีเคเอ็มซีเอ็ม โดยองค์กรสามารถนำไปใช้สนับสนุนให้สามารถบรรลุระดับการจัดการความรู้ตามความพร้อมขององค์กร
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Software Process Improvement (SPI) is included as a necessary activity in an IT process awareness organization because of the proven of its application in many organizations that good process will likely bring good product and project performance. During performing SPI, knowledge usually occurs in different sources, formats and activities. Managing knowledge is a challenge issue for software organization. This thesis presents the Extended Knowledge Management Capability Model (EKMCM) for SPI focusing on Supplier Agreement Management (SAM) Process Area of CMMI. EKMCM also extends the technology content to support KM Process using an Enterprise Content Management (ECM). The ECM was customized by applying software engineering principles to develop a supporting tool. Any organization with the goal of achieving EKMCM can be applied our proposed tool to achieve the target capability level according to their readiness.
Creative Commons License