Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การระบุและแก้ไขส่วนที่แตกต่างของบทถอดความระหว่างเสียงบันทึกการประชุมรัฐสภาไทยและรายงานการประชุม
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Detecting and correcting transcription discrepancies between Thai parliament meeting speech utterances and their official meeting reports
Year (A.D.)
2012
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อติวงศ์ สุชาโต
Second Advisor
โปรดปราน บุณยพุกกณะ
Third Advisor
ชัย วุฒิวิวัฒน์ชัย
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมคอมพิวเตอร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2012.1264
Abstract
ข้อมูลเสียงพูด (Speech utterance) และคำบรรยายเสียง (Transcription) ที่มีความถูกต้องเป็นส่วนสำคัญที่ใช้ ในการพัฒนาระบบรู้จำเสียงพูดอัตโนมัติ (Automatic speech recognition) โดยเฉพาะอย่างยิ่งกับระบบที่นำไปใช้ในการถอดความการประชุมรัฐสภา สำหรับในประเทศไทยนั้น สำนักงานเลขาธิการสภาผู้แทนราษฏร ได้จัดทำรายงานการประชุมและจัดเก็บข้อมูลเสียงบันทึกระหว่างการประชุมไว้ตลอดช่วงสมัยประชุม ทำให้มีข้อมูลดังกล่าวเป็นจำนวนมากเพียงพอที่จะนำมาใช้ในการพัฒนาระบบรู้จำเสียงพูดอัตโนมัติอย่างไรก็ตามเนื่องจากข้อมูลทั้งสองส่วนยังมีความไม่สอดคล้องกันเกิดขึ้นในบางจุด ดังนั้น วิทยานิพนธ์นี้จึงนำเสนอวิธีในการระบุส่วนที่แตกต่างกันที่เกิดขึ้น กฎที่ได้จากการวิเคราะห์ หลักเกณฑ์การจัดทำรายงานการประชุมสภา และส่วนที่แตกต่างกันที่เกิดขึ้นจริงถูกนำมาใช้วิเคราะห์ประโยคจากรายงานการประชุม เพื่อสร้างประโยคสมมติฐานขึ้นมาเพิ่มเติม จากนั้น ประโยคจากรายงานการประชุมและประโยคสมมติฐานจะถูกนำไปผ่านกระบวนการปรับแนวเสียง (Force alignment) เพื่อประเมินความน่าจะเป็นของแต่ละประโยคซึ่งประโยคที่มีความน่าจะเป็นสูงที่สุด จะถูกเลือกเป็นคำบรรยายเสียงสำหรับข้อมูลเสียงพูดสำหรับใช้ใน กระบวนการระบุส่วนที่ไม่ตรงกัน จากการทดลองพบว่าระบบที่พัฒนาขึ้น มีค่าความแม่นยำในการระบุส่วนที่แตกต่างกัน 72.6% และคำบรรยายเสียงที่ได้จากประโยคที่มีความน่าจะเป็นสูงที่สุด มีความถูกต้องตรงกับข้อมูลเสียงพูดในระดับหน่วยเสียงย่อ 96.5% โดยเมื่อเปรียบเทียบกับคำบรรยายเสียงที่ได้จากรายงานการประชุมพบว่า สามารถลดความไม่ตรงกันได้ถึง 26.8%
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Speech utterance and their accurate transcriptions are essential to train acoustic models of modern automatic speech recognition (ASR) especially for transcribing parliament meeting speech. In Thai, there are many speech data and their official meeting reports sufficient for developing good acoustic models. However, most of existing reports are not consistent with their corresponding utterances because of discrepancies. This article proposes a method for automatically detecting locations of the discrepancies. A process to generate alternative hypotheses supplied to a forced-alignment procedure can be done by applying rules derived from the standard transcript guidelines for Thai parliament stenographer and patterns of discrepancies to texts obtained from the reports. The forced-alignment procedure selects the best hypothesis to be the word-for-word transcription for each speech utterance. The accuracy to detect syllabic discrepancies is 72.6% while the accuracy to falsely detect correct syllables is kept minimal. With the proposed method, the word-for-word phonemic transcription accuracy of 96.5% is achieved due to the transcription error rate of word-for-word phonemic transcription from the best hypothesis is relatively reduced 26.8% compared to the transcription from official meeting report.
Creative Commons License