Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาระบบบริหารนวัตกรรม ตามมาตรฐาน BS 7000 ในอุตสาหกรรมผลิตอาหารสัตว์บก
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of innovation management system based on BS 7000 standard in agro-feed industry
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
นภัสสวงศ์ โรจนโรวรรณ
Second Advisor
ดำรงค์ ทวีแสงสกุลไทย
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.1698
Abstract
ออกแบบและพัฒนาระบบบริหารนวัตกรรมภายในอุตสาหกรรมผลิตอาหารสัตว์บก โดยผู้วิจัยได้วิเคราะห์สาเหตุของปัญหาการพัฒนานวัตกรรมของโรงงานกรณีตัวอย่าง ตามหัวข้อ บุคคลกร เครื่องมือ วัตถุดิบ วิธีการ และสิ่งแวดล้อม งานวิจัยได้แก้ปัญหาเหล่านี้ โดยพัฒนาระบบบริหารนวัตกรรมตามมาตรฐาน BS 7000 ซึ่งมี 4 กรอบการดำเนินงาน หรือ 16 ขั้นตอน โดยใช้ระบบ ISO 9000 เข้าร่วมด้วย เพื่อลดความซ้ำซ้อนของงานและลดเวลาในการสร้างระบบ โดยพัฒนาคู่มือบริหารนวัตกรรม เพื่อใช้เป็นเครื่องมือในการพัฒนาระบบบริหารนวัตกรรม และได้นำคู่มือนี้ไปทดลองใช้ในโรงงานกรณีตัวอย่าง พบว่าการดำเนินงาน ไม่จำเป็นต้องทำตามลำดับขั้นตอนทั้ง 16 ขั้นตอน ขึ้นอยู่กับความพร้อมและระยะเวลาในการดำเนินงานแต่ละขั้นตอน ในระหว่างการดำเนินงานได้พัฒนาเอกสารเพิ่มเติม ซึ่งเป็นรายการตรวจสอบการรวบรวม เพื่อใช้สนับสนุนการดำเนินงาน และพัฒนาขั้นตอนการดำเนินงาน 4 ขั้นตอน ที่จำเป็นต่อการพัฒนาระบบนี้ ได้แก่ การเทียบเคียงนวัตกรรม การกำหนดความกว้างและความยาวของเส้นทางนวัตกรรม และการสร้างองค์ความรู้นวัตกรรม จากนั้นประเมินผลการทดลองใช้ระบบบริหารคุณภาพ แบ่งการประเมินออกเป็น 2 ส่วน คือ (1) การประเมินการดำเนินงานตามรายการตรวจสอบของขั้นตอน ตามมาตรฐาน BS 7000 ซึ่งพบว่า มีการดำเนินงานด้านนวัตกรรมเพิ่มขั้นจาก 71.05% เป็น 86.84% และ (2) การประเมินความพึงพอใจโดยผู้บริหารและหัวหน้างาน ซึ่งพบว่ามีความพึงพอใจต่อการเตรียมความพร้อมในการพัฒนานวัตกรรมเพิ่มขึ้น 2.95 คะแนนเป็น 4 คะแนน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To design and develop innovation management system in agro-feed industry. Causes of innovation development problem of case study were analyzed according to causes related to man, machine, material, method and environment. This research solved these causes by developing innovation management system was developed by considering the requirements of ISO 9000 standard to reduce redundant tasks and also reduce time to build up the system. Innovation manual was set up as a tool for development of innovation management system and was implemented in the case study factory. It was found that it was not necessary to follow step by step of 16 stages in the implementation of BS 7000 standard respectively. The implementation step depends on the availability of resource and time needed for each stage. This research developed checklists to support system and four necessary innovation procedures: innovation benchmarking, setting up the length and width of innovation highway and innovation knowledge management. Appraisal of the operation was based on the developed checklist according to BS 7000 standard. It was found that the number of implemented operations was increased from 71.05% to 86.84%. Secondly, appraisal of satisfaction level of boards and supervisors of this case study in the innovation management system revealed that the satisfaction level was increased from 2.95 points to 4 points.
Creative Commons License