Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
เกณฑ์การใช้พลังงานในโรงไฟฟ้าประเภทโคเจนเนอเรชั่น
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Specific energy consumption in cogeneration power plant
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ศิริจันทร์ ทองประเสริฐ
Second Advisor
มานิจ ทองประเสริฐ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.1683
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้เป็นการศึกษาหาปริมาณการใช้พลังงานต่อหนึ่งหน่วยการผลิต (Specific Energy Consumption) ของโรงงานผลิตไฟฟ้าประเภทโคเจนเนอเรชั่น หรือในทางการผลิตไฟฟ้าจะเรียกว่าค่า Heat Rate ซึ่งจะเป็นดัชนีชี้วัดประสิทธิภาพของโรงไฟฟ้านั้นๆหรือเป็นอัตราส่วนระหว่างปริมาณผลผลิต (ไฟฟ้า+ไอน้ำ) ต่อปริมาณก๊าซธรรมชาติที่ใช้ รวมถึงการหาต้นทุนค่าก๊าซธรรมชาติต่อหน่วยการผลิตโดยทำการเปรียบเทียบระหว่างแต่ละเทคโนโลยีการผลิต(กำหนดตามเครื่องกังหันก๊าซที่ใช้) ที่มีผลผลิตเป็นไฟฟ้าและไอน้ำ เมื่อกำหนดให้ค่า Heat Rate ของโรงไฟฟ้าตัวอย่างตาม Specification ที่กำลังการผลิตสูงสุด โดยมีผลผลิตไฟฟ้าเพียงอย่างเดียว คือ 6,369.56 BTU/kWh มีต้นทุน 1.93 บาท/kWh เป็นเกณฑ์ จะพบว่า Heat Rate ของโรงไฟฟ้าตัวอย่างที่กำลังการผลิตตามสัญญาซื้อขายทั้งไฟฟ้าและไอน้ำ นั้นสูงกว่า 16.3% แต่จะต่ำกว่าค่าจากการใช้งานจริง ที่ 8,553.60 BTU/kWh ต้นทุน 2.59 บาท/kWh 15.63% ได้มีการนำเสนอแนวทางการปรับปรุงให้ดีขึ้นจากการใช้การจัดการในการเพิ่มผลผลิต และการประหยัดพลังงาน ทำให้สามารถลดค่า Heat Rate ของโรงไฟฟ้าตัวอย่างที่กำลังการผลิตตามสัญญาซื้อขายทั้งไฟฟ้าและไอน้ำ จาก 7,397.13 BTU/kWh หรือมีต้นทุน 2.24 บาท เป็น 6,691.67 BTU/kWh ต้นทุนลดลง0.21 บาท/kWh และหากเลือก Best Technology จากการวิจัยนี้คือ Rows-Royce RB211-H63จะให้ค่า Heat Rate ที่ดีที่สุด คือ 5,778.66 BTU/kWh หรือดีขึ้นกว่าเกณฑ์ 9.27% ต้นทุนลดลง 0.18 บาท/kWh
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this thesis is to study the amount of specific energy consumption of Cogeneration power plant or be called as “Heat rate" in terms of electricity production which is indicated as an effective index for power plant. Or a ratio of product (Electricity + Steam) and Natural Gas used consumption . Also show the cost of Natural Gas per unit (kWh)In this thesis, 3 types of energy (electricity, steam and electricity plus steam) are studied which is classified by different production technology (depends on type of gas turbine). Due to the specification of technology model GE MS6551B which is used by this power plant, the Heat Rate is 6,369.56 BTU/kWh(1.93Baht/kWh Gas Cost) as maximum capacity only electrical production as base. The Heat Rate of power plant by contract production is higher than 16.3% but lower than actual Heat Rate, 8,553.60 BTU/kWh(2.59 Baht/kWh Gas Cost) ,by 15.6% Therefore, to reduce the amount of heat rate consumption, managing to improve productivity and energy conservation, the result shows the heat rate consumption for producing all energy is decreased. From 7,397.13 BTU/kWh ,2.24 Baht Gas Cost of power plant Heat Rate producing as contract to 6,691.67 BTU/kWh and reduced cost by 0.21 Baht/kWh .If we choose the Best Technology from this Thesis is Rows-Royce RB211-H63,we get the best Heat Rate 5,778.66 BTU/kWh ,which is better than base 9.27% and reduced Gas Cost 0.18 Baht/kWh
Share
COinS