Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ระบบบริหารความต้องการการขนส่งสินค้า สำหรับอุตสาหกรรมเครื่องนุ่งห่ม
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Management system of transportation requirement for garment industry
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
มานพ เรี่ยวเดชะ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.1682
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาระบบบริหารความต้องการการขนส่งสินค้าสำหรับอุตสาหกรรมเครื่องนุ่งห่ม ที่ทำให้การสื่อสารด้านการขนส่ง และการใช้ทรัพยากรการขนส่งมีประสิทธิภาพ ระบบครอบคลุมตั้งแต่การเก็บรวบรวมปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อวันเวลาการขนส่ง การรับส่งตารางการขนส่ง และการรับส่งผลการจัดส่ง วิธีการดำเนินงานวิจัยประกอบไปด้วยขั้นตอนการสำรวจกระบวนการขนส่งและกระบวนการวางแผนการขนส่ง ขั้นตอนการศึกษาทฤษฎีและงานวิจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการออกแบบระบบบริหารความต้องการการขนส่ง ขั้นตอนการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลที่ได้ศึกษามาเพื่อหาแนวทางการออกแบบระบบ ขั้นตอนการออกแบบและพัฒนาระบบบริหารความต้องการการขนส่งสินค้า และขั้นตอนสุดท้ายคือการทดสอบความถูกต้องและประเมินผลระบบที่ได้ออกแบบมาโดยการสัมภาษณ์พนักงานที่มีความเกี่ยวข้องกับการขนส่งของโรงงาน ผลลัพธ์ที่ได้จากงานวิจัยนี้คือ แนวคิดและขั้นตอนในการทำงานของระบบบริหารความต้องการการขนส่งในรูปแบบของแผนภาพกระบวนการทำงานของแต่ละส่วนงาน กระบวนการคิดและตัดสินใจของระบบในกระบวนการสร้างงานการขนส่ง และกระบวนการรับส่งข้อมูลด้านเวลาการขนส่ง และหน้าจอการทำงานของทุกกระบวนการ ผลจากงานวิจัยนี้เมื่อนำไปประยุกต์ใช้กับอุตสาหกรรมเครื่องนุ่งห่ม จะช่วยให้ผู้ที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการขนส่งมีความสามารถในการติดต่อประสานงานด้านการขนส่งเพิ่มขึ้น และจะส่งผลให้หน่วยงานขนส่งวางแผนการขนส่งได้ดีขึ้น ซึ่งจะช่วยให้หน่วยงานขนส่งสามารถใช้ทรัพยากรการขนส่งได้มีประสิทธิภาพยิ่งขึ้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this research is to develop a management system of transportation requirement for a garment industry. The system will increase the efficiency of transportation communication and resources. It covers collecting data of factors affecting transportation date and time, communication of transport schedule, and communication of transportation results. The research procedure consists of surveying the process of transportation and the process of generating transportation plan, studying the previous research, designing the transportation requirement system, and evaluating the system by interviewing people whose works are related to transportation in the industry. The outputs of this research are concept and procedure for a system of transportation requirement management in the forms of business process charts, logic and process for transportation requirement decisions, process for communicating data on transportation time, and computer screens for every work process. The results of this research will improve the communication of the officers involved in transportation, and will improve transportation planning, which will increase the efficiency of the communication and transportation resource.
Share
COinS