Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเพิ่มผลิตภาพโดยใช้หลักการของการบริหารกิจกรรม
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Productivity improvement by using Activity-Based Management approach
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุทัศน์ รัตนเกื้อกังวาน
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.1662
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อจัดทำระบบต้นทุนกิจกรรมในโรงงานผลิตเพลาข้างรถยนต์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบต้นทุนต่อหน่วยของผลิตภัณฑ์จากระบบต้นทุนที่จัดทำขึ้นกับต้นทุนต่อหน่วยของผลิตภัณฑ์จากระบบบัญชีรูปแบบเดิม เนื่องจากโรงงานมีความต้องการที่จะลดการใช้ทรัพยากรสิ้นเปลือง ซึ่งระบบบัญชีรูปแบบเดิมไม่สามารถแสดงให้ทราบถึงสาเหตุของการเกิดต้นทุนได้ ดังนั้น งานวิจัยนี้จึงได้นำระบบต้นทุนกิจกรรมเข้าไปใช้ในการวิเคราะห์สาเหตุของการเกิดต้นทุน เนื่องจากระบบต้นทุนกิจกรรมจะพิจารณาถึงปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้อง อาทิเช่น กิจกรรมที่ทำในแต่ละแผนกและต้นทุนที่ใช้ไปในแต่ละกิจกรรม เพื่อใช้ในการคำนวณหาต้นทุนต่อหน่วยของผลิตภัณฑ์ จากนั้น ผลลัพธ์ที่ได้จากระบบต้นทุนกิจกรรมจะถูกนำมาใช้เป็นตัวชี้วัดเพื่อวิเคราะห์การปรับปรุงกิจกรรมด้วยหลักการบริหารกิจกรรม ซึ่งจะเลือกกิจกรรมบางกิจกรรมมาทำการปรับปรุงโดยวิเคราะห์จากค่าความสำคัญของต้นทุนรวมและต้นทุนต่อหน่วยของตัวผลักดันต้นทุน วิเคราะห์ว่ากิจกรรมใดเป็นกิจกรรมเพิ่มมูลค่าหรือไม่เพิ่มมูลค่า รวมไปถึงการวิเคราะห์ความสูญเสียและความยากง่ายในการปรับปรุง โดยกิจกรรมที่เลือกมาปรับปรุงในงานวิจัยนี้จะใช้เทคนิคทางวิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ คือ หลักการ ECRS และหลักการบำรุงรักษาด้วยตนเอง จากนั้นจึงทำการเปรียบเทียบต้นทุนต่อหน่วยของผลิตภัณฑ์ก่อนและหลังการปรับปรุงกิจกรรม เพื่อใช้เป็นตัวชี้วัดผลลัพธ์ที่ได้หลังการปรับปรุงกิจกรรม เนื่องจากการปรับปรุงกิจกรรมจะช่วยลดการใช้ทรัพยากรที่สิ้นเปลืองซึ่งจะนำไปสู่การลดต้นทุนและใช้เป็นแนวทางการตัดสินใจสำหรับผู้บริหารต่อไป ผลการวิจัยพบว่าต้นทุนต่อหน่วยของผลิตภัณฑ์ตามระบบต้นทุนกิจกรรมมีค่าลดลงจากต้นทุนต่อหน่วยผลิตภัณฑ์ตามระบบบัญชีเดิมโดยเฉลี่ย 6.69 เปอร์เซ็นต์
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research are to create the activity based costing system in the Inner Shaft and Axle Shaft Manufacturing and ,then, to compare product unit cost from this costing system with this cost from traditional cost accounting. Because of the need to reduce the over consumption of resource usage in the process, while the traditional cost accounting cannot indicate the cost factor. Therefore, this research applies activity based costing to isolate the factors of cost which influence on the manufacturing cost, such as the activity and cost driver in each department of supporting unit and calculate the accurate unit cost and process cost. Then this activity based cost information is used as a tool to improve the activity by activity based management. The initial method of the activity based management is activity selection by analyzing total cost and cost driver rate of activity, value of activity and feasibility of the improvement. After that, the industrial engineer techniques (ECRS and Autonomous maintenance) are used to improve the activity. Finally, the results obtained from both costing systems are compared. Then, the better system is used for strategic decision making by a manager. The result from this research shows that the activity based costing system provides the average product unit cost less than that provided by traditional cost accounting for about 6.69 percent.
Creative Commons License