Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การบริหารจัดการการผลิตชิ้นส่วนก่อสร้างระบบอุตสาหกรรมในโรงงานชั่วคราวขนาดเล็กสำหรับโครงการบ้านจัดสรร : กรณีศึกษา โรงงานผลิตชิ้นส่วนสำเร็จรูป #1 ที่ ตำบลบางแม่นาง และ โรงงานผลิตชิ้นส่วนสำเร็จรูป #2 ที่ ตำบลไทรม้า,จังหวัด นนทบุรี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Industrialization of building components on small temporary sites : a comparison study of component factory#1 at Bangmhanang district and component factory#2 at Saimha district Nonthaburi province
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชวลิต นิตยะ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
เคหพัฒนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพัฒนาอสังหาริมทรัพย์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.1929
Abstract
ในการศึกษาครั้งนี้ผู้วิจัยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการก่อตั้งโรงงานผลิตชิ้นส่วนก่อสร้างระบบอุตสาหกรรม ประเภทผนังรับแรง(Load bearing wall) กรรมวิธีการผลิต การขนส่งและการติดตั้งชิ้นส่วนบ้านสำเร็จรูป โดยลือกทำการศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบ โรงงานที่ 1 ที่ผลิตบ้านพักอาศัย 2 ชั้น ประเภทบ้านเดี่ยวขนาดกลาง มีพื้นที่ใช้สอยรวมประมาณ 161 ตร.ม.และโรงงานที่ 2 ซึ่งผลิตบ้านขนาดเล็ก มีพื้นที่ใช้สอยรวมประมาณ 131 ตร.ม. โดยวิธีการสังเกตุ ถ่ายภาพ สัมภาษณ์ผู้ที่เกี่ยวข้อง และจดบันทึกข้อมูลที่ได้ทั้งหมดมาศึกษา วิเคราะห์และสรุปผล ผลการศึกษาต้นทุนการก่อสร้างโรงงานพบว่าโรงงานที่ 1 มีพื้นที่โรงงานขนาด 6 ไร่ มี Line การผลิต 1 Line มีต้นทุนค่าก่อสร้างเฉลี่ยอยู่ที่ 3,613,333.33 บาทต่อไร่หรือ 21,680,000 บาทต่อ Line การผลิต ส่วนโรงงานที่ 2 มีพื้นที่โรงงานขนาด 14 ไร่ มี Line การผลิต 2 Line มีต้นทุนค่าก่อสร้างเฉลี่ยอยู่ที่ 2,585,714.29 บาทต่อไร่หรือ 18,600,000 บาทต่อ Line การผลิต โรงงานที่ 1 มีต้นทุนค่าก่อสร้างเฉลี่ยสูงกว่าโรงงานที่ 2 เท่ากับ 1,027,619.05 บาทต่อไร่หรือ 3,580,000 บาทต่อ Line การผลิต ต้นทุนการผลิตชิ้นส่วน บ้านขนาดกลาง มีพื้นที่การผลิตชิ้นส่วนคอนกรีตเท่ากับ 321.85 ตร.ม. มีต้นทุนการผลิต ขนส่ง และติดตั้งชิ้นส่วน 1,010.57 บาทต่อตร.ม.ส่วนบ้านขนาดเล็ก มีพื้นที่การผลิตชิ้นส่วนคอนกรีตเท่ากับ 257.32 ตร.ม.มีต้นทุนการผลิต ขนส่ง และติดตั้งชิ้นส่วน 1,030.40 บาทต่อตร.ม.ต่ำกว่า 19.83 บาทต่อตร.ม.สำหรับด้านระยะเวลาการผลิต ขนส่ง และติดตั้งชิ้นส่วน บ้านขนาดกลาง ใช้ระยะเวลา 26 วันต่อหนึ่งหลัง บ้านขนาดเล็กใช้ระยะเวลา 18 วันต่อหนึ่งหลัง มากกว่า 8 วัน เนื่องจากบ้านขนาดกลางมีขั้นตอนการทำงานที่ไม่ต่อเนื่องกัน และมีปริมาณงานที่มากกว่า ดังนั้นสรุปผลการวิจัย ข้อดีของบ้านขนาดกลางคือมีขนาดชิ้นส่วนที่ใหญ่ โดยเสียค่าแรงและค่าดำเนินการในการผลิตและติดตั้งไม่ต่างจากบ้านขนาดเล็ก แต่มีข้อจำกัดในเรื่องของการขนส่ง ซึ่งจะมีปัญหาและอุปสรรคมากกว่าบ้านขนาดเล็ก
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research is to study the construction of an industrialized system component production plant with load bearing walls, production steps, transportation, and ready-made component installation. This was done through a comparison of Plant 1 production of two-floored, mid-sized detached houses of about 161 square meters of use area, and Plant 2 production of a similar, small-sized house of about 131 square meters of use area. The methods used were observation, photo-taking, stakeholder interviewing, data collection, analysis, and result/conclusion. The research results of the production cost of the plant construction revealed that for the six-rai Plant 1, the single production line had an average construction cost of 3,613,333.33 Baht per rai or 21,680,000 Baht per production line, and two-lined production at the fourteen-rai Plant 2 had an average construction cost of 2,585,714.29 Baht per rai or 18,600,000 Baht per production line. Plant 1 had an average production cost of 1,027,619.05 Baht per rai, 3,580,000 Baht per production line higher than that of Plant 2. For the component production the mid-sized housing with a production area for concrete components of 321.85 square meters, the cost of production, transportation, and component installation was 1,010.57 Baht per square meter. On the other hand, the component production of the small-sized housing with a production area for components of 257.32 square meters, the cost of production, transportation and component installation was 1,030.40 Baht per square meter, 19.83 Baht per square meter lower. Concerning the time duration for production, transportation and component installation, the mid-sized housing took 26 days per house and the small-sized housing took 18 days. Mid-sized house production took 8 days longer since Plant 1 did not have a continuous working time and there was more work to be done. In short, the research results reveal that the advantages of mid-size housing construction are having large-sized components with no difference in labor cost and production operation compared to that of small-sized housing, but the disadvantage is in transportation, which can cause problems and be a larger obstacle than for small-sized housing.
Creative Commons License