Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาระบบสารสนเทศเพื่อการประเมินต้นทุนการผลิตชิ้นงานพลาสติกภายในรถยนต์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of information system for production cost estimation of decorative plastic auto parts
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สมชาย พัวจินดาเนตร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.1654
Abstract
การประเมินต้นทุนการผลิตของผลิตภัณฑ์พลาสติกที่ใช้ภายในรถยนต์ มักมีความสำคัญต่อการประมาณราคาขายก่อนการนำเสนอสู่ลูกค้า และมักอาศัยการคาดคะเนของผู้ประเมิน ซึ่งบางครั้งอาจส่งผลให้เกิดความคลาดเคลื่อนและล่าช้าได้ งานวิจัยนี้จึงมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อจัดทำระบบสารสนเทศและฐานข้อมูลเพื่อช่วยในการประเมินต้นทุนการผลิตผลิตภัณฑ์พลาสติกที่ใช้ภายในรถยนต์ของโรงงานตัวอย่าง โดยได้ดำเนินการศึกษาตั้งแต่โครงสร้างผลิตภัณฑ์ โครงสร้างต้นทุนการผลิตชิ้นส่วนพลาสติก ออกแบบระบบฐานข้อมูลและจัดทำโปรแกรมเพื่อช่วยคำนวณต้นทุนการผลิต ด้วยโปรแกรมวิชวลสตูดิโอดอทเน็ต (Visual Studio .NET) และไมโครซอฟท์เอสคิวแอล เซิฟเวอร์ 2005 (Microsoft SQL Server 2005) จากนั้นเปรียบเทียบผลประมาณการต้นทุนการผลิตก่อนและหลังปรับปรุง ผลการศึกษาได้พัฒนาโปรแกรมประมาณการต้นทุนการผลิต ซึ่งประกอบด้วย (1) ข้อมูลนำเข้าโดยจำแนกตามโครงสร้างต้นทุนหลัก ได้แก่ ต้นทุนวัตถุดิบทางตรง ต้นทุนแรงงานทางตรง ต้นทุนโสหุ้ยโรงงาน ต้นทุนบรรจุภัณฑ์ ต้นทุนเครื่องมืออุปกรณ์ และต้นทุนค่าขนส่ง (2) ระบบฐานข้อมูลของโปรแกรม ได้แก่ ฐานข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับวัตถุดิบ แรงงาน การผลิต ค่าใช้จ่ายโรงงาน และแม่พิมพ์ (3) การรายงานผลต้นทุนการผลิต จากผลการประเมินพบว่าวิธีการปรับปรุงใหม่จะให้ต้นทุนการผลิตที่สูงกว่าวิธีการเดิม ทั้งนี้วิธีการใหม่ได้ปรับปรุงดังนี้ ด้านวัตถุดิบทางตรง ได้พิจารณาแยกรายการปริมาณการสูญเสียและสัดส่วนของเสียระหว่างกระบวนการฉีดและเคลือบผิว ด้านแรงงานทางตรงได้จำแนกอัตราค่าจ้างแรงงานตามระดับแรงงานที่ใช้ขณะที่วิธีการเดิมจะใช้วิธีการแบบถัวเฉลี่ย ด้านค่าโสหุ้ยโรงงานได้แยกพิจารณาออกจากเดิมซึ่งคิดรวมกับค่าแรงงาน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Estimating production cost of decorative plastic auto parts could be significant to price determining before proposing to customer and usually performed using intuitive method. Tolerated cost estimation and delay problems could be resulted. The objective of this study was to develop information system and database for production cost estimation. Product and cost structures of auto part were studied data based and computing program were performed using Visual Studio .NET and Microsoft SQL Server 2005 program. The production cost estimated by existed and improving methods were compared. The study had developed the program for production cost calculation consisting (1) input data classifying to cost structure such as, direct material, direct labor, factory overhead, packing, tooling and transportation. (2) Database systems which were raw material, labor, production data, factory overhead, Tooling and production cost report. The production cost estimated using the new method gave higher than the existing one because (1) the direct material cost had taken into account of the loss and reject rate for each process between injection and dipping process. (2) direct labor cost had considered the wage followed by the skill levels of workers, whereas the existing method using the average and including of factory overhead cost.
Share
COinS