Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาอัตรากำลังบุคลากรพยาบาลคลินิกประกันสังคม โรงพยาบาลธรรมศาสตร์เฉลิมพระเกียรติ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of nurse staffing in social security department, Thammasat University Hospital
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
กัญญดา ประจุศิลป
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.510
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาภาระงานของพยาบาลคลินิกประกันสังคม โดยจำแนกตามประเภทของผู้ป่วย และศึกษาอัตรากำลังบุคลากรทางการพยาบาล คลินิกประกันสังคม โรงพยาบาลธรรมศาสตร์เฉลิมพระเกียรติ กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ ผู้ป่วยที่มารับบริการในคลินิกประกันสังคม จำนวน 224 คน และพยาบาลวิชาชีพจำนวน 5 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ประกอบด้วย คู่มือการจำแนกประเภทผู้ป่วย คู่มือพจนานุกรมกิจกรรมการพยาบาลคลินิกประกันสังคม และแบบบันทึกเวลาที่ใช้ในการปฏิบัติกิจกรรมการพยาบาล ซึ่งผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหาจากผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ ได้ค่าดัชนีความตรงตามเนื้อหา เท่ากับ 0.8, 0.8 และ1 ตามลำดับ และตรวจสอบความเที่ยงได้ค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้องของการสังเกตเท่ากับ 0.96 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และใช้สูตรคำนวณอัตรากำลังของกองการพยาบาล กระทรวงสาธารณสุข ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. ปริมาณเวลาที่พยาบาลวิชาชีพใช้ในการปฏิบัติกิจกรรมการพยาบาลทั้งหมดของผู้ป่วยทั้งหมด เฉลี่ยแต่ละราย 23.44 นาที โดยแบ่งเป็นกิจกรรมพยาบาลโดยตรง 9.38 นาที และกิจกรรมที่นอกเหนือจากกิจกรรมพยาบาลโดยตรง 14.06 นาที 2. ปริมาณเวลาที่พยาบาลวิชาชีพใช้ในการปฏิบัติกิจกรรมการพยาบาลทั้งหมดเฉลี่ยต่อราย ในผู้ป่วยประเภทเร่งด่วน (Urgent) คือ 18.45 นาที และผู้ป่วยประเภทไม่เร่งด่วน (Non urgent) คือ 11.62 นาที 3. อัตรากำลังบุคลากรทางการพยาบาลที่ควรจะเป็นของคลินิกประกันสังคม โรงพยาบาลธรรมศาสตร์เฉลิมพระเกียรติ ดังนี้ 3.1 การจัดอัตรากำลังแบบที่ 1 ต้องการพยาบาลวิชาชีพ 7 คน 3.2 การจัดอัตรากำลังแบบที่ 2 ต้องการพยาบาลวิชาชีพ 6 คน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this descriptive research were to determine nursing needs demanded by patient in each classification, and to determine the appropriate staffing for nurses in social security department, Thammasat university hospital. Research samples consisted of 224 patients and 5 staff nurses. Research instruments were : patient classification dictionary, nursing staff in social security department activities dictionary, and nursing activity time record sheet. All instruments were tested for content validity by group of exprets. The Item objective conguence Index were 0.8, 0.8 and 1, and the inter-observe reliability score was 0.96. Data were analyzed using percentage, mean and standard deviation. Nurse staffing was calculated by Nursing Division Ministry of Public Health formula. The major findings were as follows: 1. Mean score average of nursing time per patient was 23.44 minutes, consisted of direct patient care activities 9.38 minutes and indirect patient care activities 14.06 minutes. 2. Mean score of nursing time per patient direct care and indirect care was: 1) Non- urgent was 11.62 minutes, and 2) Urgent 18.45 minutes. 3. The numbers of nursing personnel needed when calculated by First formula and second staffing formula were 7, and 6 respectively.
Creative Commons License