Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเลือกวัตถุดิบและการจัดสรรการผลิตสินค้าสำหรับกระดาษบรรจุภัณฑ์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Material selection and production allocation for container board
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วิภาวี ธรรมาภรณ์พิลาศ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.1645
Abstract
เนื่องจากการจัดสรรกำลังการผลิตบนเครื่องจักรและการเลือกวัตถุดิบของโรงงานกรณีศึกษาไม่เหมาะสม จึงทำให้เกิดปัญหาต้นทุนวัตถุดิบสูงและปัญหาสูญเสียกำลังการผลิต โดยวัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัยคือการเสนอแบบจำลองทางคณิตศาสตร์เพื่อจัดสรรการผลิตบนเครื่องจักรสำหรับกระดาษบรรจุภัณฑ์และการเลือกวัตถุดิบสำหรับผลิตสินค้าแต่ละชนิด ซึ่งประกอบด้วยสินค้า 11 ประเภทโดยใช้วัตถุดิบ 14 ชนิดในช่วงระยะเวลา 3 เดือน เนื่องจากความต้องการสินค้าและราคาวัตถุดิบที่ไม่แน่นอนจึงได้ทำการพยากรณ์โดยใช้ข้อมูลย้อนหลัง 12-24 เดือน โดยการพยากรณ์ความต้องการสินค้าด้วยวิธีพยากรณ์ฤดูกาลแบบวินเตอร์และพยากรณ์ราคาวัตถุดิบด้วยวิธีการปรับเรียบแบบเอ็กซ์โพแนนเชียลและวิธีการปรับเรียบแบบเอ็กซ์โพแนนเชียลที่มีพฤติกรรมแบบแนวโน้มโดยใช้ค่า MAPE ในการทดสอบความแม่นยำในการพยากรณ์ ซึ่งพบว่าค่า MAPE ของการพยากรณ์ด้วยวิธีของวินเตอร์ วิธีการปรับเรียบแบบเอ็กซ์โพแนนเชียลและวิธีการปรับเรียบแบบเอ็กซ์โพแนนเชียลที่มีพฤติกรรมแบบแนวโน้มมีค่า MAPE เท่ากับ 3.94% 2.35% และ 2.50% ตามลำดับ ข้อมูลจากการพยากรณ์ที่ได้เมื่อนำเข้าในแบบทางจำลองทางคณิตศาสตร์ที่มีจำนวน 10 เงื่อนไขเพื่อใช้ในการเลือกวัตถุดิบและการจัดสรรการผลิตสินค้าแต่ละชนิดให้ได้ผลกำไรสูงสุด ผลลัพธ์พบว่ามีกำไรเพิ่มขึ้น 14.42 % จากการวางแผนการผลิตแบบเก่า ซึ่ง 12.18% ของกำไรมาจากวางแผนการผลิตที่ดีขึ้น และอีก 2.24% มาจากการเลือกใช้วัตถุดิบที่เหมาะสมมากขึ้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Due to inappropriate machine allocation and improper material selection, the company faces capacity loss and high material cost problems. The objective of this research is to propose a mathematical model to allocate machines for card boards and select material for each type of product. The problem includes 11 product types, 14 raw material types and 3 month planning horizon. Since product demand and raw material prices are uncertain, these data are forecasted based on data of the last 12-24 months. Winter’s season model is applied to forecast product demand while exponential smoothing and trend-adjusted exponential smoothing model are applied to forecast prices of raw materials. MAPE is used to evaluate the forecast accuracy. It is found that MAPEs of the Winter’s season model, ES, and trend-adjusted ES are 3.94%, 2.35% and 2.50%, respectively.Forecasted data are input into the mathematical model having 10 constraints to select material and allocate machine for each product to maximize profit. The result is found that profit increases 14.42% from the current production planning. 12.18% of the profit is from better production plan and 2.24% is from more proper material selection.
Creative Commons License