Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
โลกาภิวัตน์ของประเด็นเรื่องสิ่งแวดล้อมในนิตยสารผู้หญิง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Globalization of environmental issues in woman’s magazines
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พิรงรอง รามสูต
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.463
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษารูปแบบการนำเสนอเนื้อหาสิ่งแวดล้อมที่ปรากฎในนิตยสารผู้หญิง ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการนำเสนอและรูปแบบของโลกาภิวัตน์ทางการสื่อสาร โดยมีกลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัยคือนิตยสารผู้หญิงจำนวน 4 ฉบับ แบ่งเป็นนิตยสารหัวนอกคือ นิตยสารแมรี แคลร์ และนิตยสารมาดาม ฟิกาโร และนิตยสารหัวใน คือนิตยสารกุลสตรี และนิตยสารสุดสัปดาห์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. นิตยสารผู้หญิงหัวนอกและนิตยสารผู้หญิงหัวใน มีความแตกต่างกันในเรื่องของรูปแบบของการผลิต โดยนิตยสารหัวนอกจะได้รับข้อมูลจากนิตยสารต้นฉบับ เพื่อนำมาแปลเป็นภาษาไทย ส่วนนิตยสารหัวใน เนื้อหาสิ่งแวดล้อมทั้งหมดในเล่ม จะถูกสร้างสรรค์ขึ้นเองโดยนักเขียนประจำกองบรรณาธิการ 2. ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการนำเสนอเนื้อหาสิ่งแวดล้อมของนิตยสารทั้ง 4 ฉบับคือ นโยบายองค์กร นโยบายเนื้อหาของกองบรรณาธิการ การวางตัวเองของนิตยสาร และแหล่งที่มาของเนื้อหา 3. นิตยสารผู้หญิง 3 ฉบับ คือแมรี แคลร์, มาดาม ฟิกาโร และกุลสตรี มีรูปแบบของโลกาภิวัตน์ทางการสื่อสารที่ไม่แตกต่างกัน คือมีรูปแบบทางการสื่อสารแบบโลกาภิวัตน์ (Globalization) ผสมผสานกับการทำให้เป็นท้องถิ่น (Localization) ในปริมาณที่ใกล้เคียงกัน ในขณะที่นิตยสารสุดสัปดาห์ มีรูปแบบทางการสื่อสารแบบทำให้เป็นท้องถิ่น (Localization) มากกว่ารูปแบบทางการสื่อสารประเภทอื่นๆ ส่วนรูปแบบทางการสื่อสารแบบโลกาเทศาภิวัตน์ (Glocalization) มีปรากฎน้อยที่สุดในจำนวนรูปแบบทางการสื่อสารทั้งหมด
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This qualitative research has the objective to study the following : the form and content of environmental issues in woman’s magazines, the factors that effects them and their communication patterns. The studied magazines include International magazines (Marie Claire magazine and madame FIGARO magazine) and Thai magazines (Kullasatree magazine and Sudsabdah magazine). The research has these findings : 1. The content and the form of environmental issues in International magazines and Thai magazines are different in the point of their sources. The sources of International magazines come from their original contents while Thai magazines have to find their own contents. 2. The factors that affect the environmental contents in woman magazines are the organizational policy, editorial policy, the positioning of the magazines and their sources. 3. The communication patterns in Marie Claire, madame FIGARO and Kullasatree Magazines are not different. The communication patterns of them are integrated between globalization and localization but in Sudsubdah magazine, the localization is the most communication patterns that appear in the contents. Glocalization is the least communication pattern that appears in every magazines.
Creative Commons License