Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาแบบประเมินสมรรถนะพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลตำรวจ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The Development of a professional nurse competency assessment tool, Police general hospital
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อารีย์วรรณ อ่วมตานี
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.497
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาแบบประเมินสมรรถนะพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลตำรวจ โดยการศึกษาสมรรถนะหลักพยาบาลวิชาชีพ และตรวจสอบคุณภาพของแบบประเมินสมรรถนะหลักพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลตำรวจ โดยแบ่งการศึกษาออกเป็น 2 ตอน คือ ตอนที่ 1 ศึกษาสมรรถนะหลักพยาบาลวิชาชีพจำแนกตามระดับสัญญาบัตรพร้อมกำหนดพฤติกรรมบ่งชี้ในการประเมินสมรรถนะด้วยเกณฑ์รูบริค โดยการสนทนากลุ่มกับผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิที่รับผิดชอบการกำหนดสมรรถนะพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลตำรวจ จำนวน 24 คน ตอนที่ 2 ตรวจสอบคุณภาพแบบประเมินสมรรถนะหลักพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โดยนำสมรรถนะหลักมาสร้างเป็นแบบประเมินตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อจากผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ และคำนวณหาค่าความเที่ยงของการสังเกตได้จากผู้ประเมิน 3 กลุ่ม คือหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย/หัวหน้าสายการพยาบาล พยาบาลวิชาชีพ และผู้ร่วมงาน จำแนกตามระดับสัญญาบัตรจำนวน 135 คน โดยกำหนดเกณฑ์ค่าความเที่ยงของการสังเกตมากกว่า หรือเท่ากับ 0.70ผลการวิจัยมีดังนี้ 1. สมรรถนะหลักพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลตำรวจ ประกอบด้วย 2 ด้าน ได้แก่ 1) สมรรถนะด้านคนเก่ง 5 ด้าน ประกอบด้วย ด้านการมุ่งผลสัมฤทธิ์ ด้านการบริการที่ดี ด้านความเชี่ยวชาญในงานอาชีพ ด้านการทำงานเป็นทีม และด้านเทคโนโลยีและการสื่อสาร และ 2) สมรรถนะด้านคนดี 2 ด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านภาพลักษณ์พยาบาล และด้านคุณธรรมและจริยธรรม โดยพยาบาลวิชาชีพทั้ง 6 ระดับ คือ สัญญาบัตร1 (สบ1) ระดับ 1 และ (สบ2) ระดับ 2 และสัญญาบัตร 2-6 (สบ2-6) จะมีสมรรถนะหลักเหมือนกันแต่พฤติกรรมย่อยในแต่ละสมรรถนะมีความแตกต่างกัน 2. คุณภาพของแบบประเมินสมรรถนะหลักพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลตำรวจ จากการวิเคราะห์ค่าความเที่ยงของการสังเกตจากผู้ประเมิน 3 กลุ่ม ในการประเมินพยาบาล (สบ1) พยาบาล (สบ 2) พยาบาล (สบ 3) และพยาบาล (สบ 4) ได้ค่าความเที่ยงของการสังเกตที่มีค่ามากกว่า.70 เท่ากับ ร้อยละ 88.1 88.89 87.50 และ 100 ตามลำดับ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of the study were to development of a professional nurse competency assessment tool by 1) study core competencies of professional nurses and 2) analyze psychometric properties of the professional nurse competency assessment tool. This study was divided into 2 parts. Part 1: exploring core competencies of professional nurses, Police General Hospital by using focus group discussion with 24 professional nurses who had a responsibility of establishing competency for each level of nurses working in Police General Hospital. Part 2: analyzing psychometric properties of the professional nurse competency assessment tool by analyzing content validity index and inter-rater reliability. The inter-rater reliability was tested by 135 professional nurses from 3 groups including head nurses, nurses in each level, and colleagues. The acceptable reliability was ≥ 0.70.Major findings were as follows: 1. The core competencies of a professional nurse, Police General Hospital were classified into 2 components. 1) Professional excellence including: Achievement motivation, Service mind, Expertise, Team work and Technology and communication. 2) Moral excellence including: nurse image and integrity. The professional nurses level 1-6 have the same core competencies,but behavior is different in each competency. 2. The percentages of acceptable reliability of the professional nurse assessment tool analyzed from 135 different groups for nurses: level 1, 2, 3 and 4 were 88.1, 88.89, 87.50 and 100.
Creative Commons License