Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การใช้ภาษาออนทอลโลจีเพื่อสร้างแผนภาพคลาสจากกระบวนการธุรกิจอีพีซี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Using ontology language for constructing class diagrams from EPC business process
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ญาใจ ลิ่มปิยะกรณ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมซอฟต์แวร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.1417
Abstract
ในการปรับปรุงกระบวนการธุรกิจ กระบวนงานและแบบรูปกระบวนงานจะถูกวิเคราะห์และออกแบบ โดยผู้วิเคราะห์ระบบธุรกิจซึ่งมีความเข้าใจเฉพาะด้าน และเมื่อผู้วิเคราะห์ระบบซอฟต์แวร์ต้องวิเคราะห์ระบบต่อ เพื่อนำระบบสารสนเทศเข้าไปใช้ จากแบบรูปกระบวนการทางธุรกิจที่ถูกออกแบบมาแล้วด้วยแบบจำลองทางกระบวนการธุรกิจ ผู้วิเคราะห์ระบบซอฟต์แวร์ที่อาจมีความรู้เฉพาะด้านในส่วนของตนเอง ซึ่งอาจจะต้องทำความเข้าใจเพิ่มมากขึ้น งานวิจัยนี้จึงได้นำเสนอแนวทางการสร้างแผนภาพคลาสของยูเอ็มแอลจากกระบวนการธุรกิจ ที่สร้างจากแบบจำลองอีพีซีที่แสดงในรูปแบบของอีพีเอ็มแอล และออนทอลโลจี โดยอีพีเอ็มแอลเป็นภาษากำกับเพิ่มในรูปแบบของเอกซ์เอ็มแอล ที่ได้จากการแปลงแผนภาพอีพีซี และใช้ข้อมูลที่สกัดได้จากอีพีเอ็มแอลร่วมกับออนทอลโลจีช่วยในการกำหนดรายละเอียดคลาส
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
In business process improvement, procedures and procedure patterns are analyzed and designed by experts called business system analysts. Software system analysts are then use the previously designed business model for further analysis and integration with the information system. Typically, software system analysts are specialists in his or her own area, and they may not have sufficient knowledge in understanding modeling business process with particular business process model. This research therefore proposed an approach to constructing UML class diagrams from EPC business process in EPML format and using ontology. EPML is a mark-up language in XML format convertible from EPC diagram. And then applying ontology on the data extracted from EPML to determine class details.
Creative Commons License