Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของวิธีกำกับการเรียนบนเว็บและวิธีสอนเสริมในการเรียนแบบผสมผสานที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนและทักษะการกำกับตนเองในการเรียนของนักศึกษาปริญญาบัณฑิต
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of regulated learning methods on web and tutoring methods in blended learning upon learning achievement and self-regulated learning skill of undergraduate students
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปราวีณยา สุวรรณณัฐโชติ
Second Advisor
สุกรี รอดโพธิ์ทอง
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
เทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.7
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของวิธีกำกับการเรียนบนเว็บและวิธีสอนเสริมในการเรียนแบบผสมผสานที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนและทักษะการกำกับตนเองในการเรียนของนักศึกษาปริญญาบัณฑิต แบบแผนการทดลองเป็นแบบแฟคทอเรียล 3x2 ตัวแปรต้น 2 ตัวแปรที่ศึกษา คือ วิธีกำกับการเรียนบนเว็บ 3 แบบ ได้แก่ การกำกับตนเอง (SRL) การกำกับจากภายนอก(ERL) การกำกับตนเองร่วมกับการกำกับจากภายนอก(SERL) และวิธีสอนเสริมในชั้นเรียน 2 แบบ คือ การทดสอบย่อยพร้อมเฉลยและอภิปราย (Quiz and Discussion) และการบรรยายสรุปโดยติวเตอร์และเพื่อนช่วยสอน(Tutor and Peer tutoring) กลุ่มตัวอย่างได้แก่ นักศึกษาระดับปริญญาบัณฑิต มหาวิทยาลัยมหาสารคาม ที่ลงทะเบียนเรียนรายวิชาอินเทอร์เน็ตและการสื่อสารในชีวิตประจำวัน ในภาคเรียนที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2554 จำนวน 120 คน แบ่งออกเป็น 6 กลุ่มๆ ละ 20คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้แก่ 1) แผนการเรียนรู้ 2) เว็บไซต์รายวิชา 2) โปรแกรมบันทึกการกำกับตนเองบนเว็บ 3) แบบวัดทักษะการกำกับตนเองในการเรียน 4) แบบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน 6) แบบสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้คือ ความถี่(f) ค่าเฉลี่ย (X̅) ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (S.D.) การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนแบบทางเดียว (One-Way ANOVA) และการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนร่วมแบบพหุนาม(Two-way MANCOVA)ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. นักศึกษาที่ใช้วิธีกำกับการเรียนบนเว็บต่างกันในการเรียนแบบผสมผสานมีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนและทักษะการกำกับตนเองในการเรียนแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 เมื่อเปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยรายคู่ด้วยวิธี LSD พบว่านักศึกษาที่ใช้วิธีกำกับการเรียนบนเว็บแบบ ERLและ แบบ SERLมีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนแตกต่างจากแบบSRL อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และนักศึกษาที่ใช้วิธีกำกับการเรียนบนเว็บแบบSERL มีทักษะการกำกับตนเองในการเรียนแตกต่างจากนักศึกษาที่ใช้แบบ ERLอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. นักศึกษาที่ได้รับวิธีสอนเสริมในชั้นเรียนที่ต่างกันในการเรียนแบบผสมผสานมีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนและทักษะการกำกับตนเองในการเรียนไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3.ไม่มีปฏิสัมพันธ์ระหว่างวิธีกำกับการเรียนบนเว็บและวิธีสอนเสริมในชั้นเรียนในการเรียนแบบผสมผสาน ที่ส่งผลต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนและทักษะการทักษะการกำกับตนเองในการเรียนแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 4.เงื่อนไขที่ทำให้เกิดพัฒนาการทักษะการกำกับตนเองของนักศึกษาระดับปริญญาบัณฑิต พบว่าวิธีการสอนแบบ SERL+ Quiz&Discussion มีประสิทธิภาพมากที่สุดในการพัฒนาความสามารถในการกำกับการเรียน (Regulation ability) ซึ่งเป็นองค์ประกอบหนึ่งของทักษะการกำกับตนเองในการเรียน ภายใต้เงื่อนไขดังนี้ 1) นักศึกษาตระหนักและกระตือรือร้นต่อการกำกับตนเองในการเรียนบนเว็บแบบผสมผสาน 2) นักศึกษามีวินัยและบันทึกการกำกับตนเองร่วมกับทำหน้าที่ติดตามเพื่อนผ่าน e-mail อย่างสม่ำเสมอ 3) นักศึกษาได้ตรวจสอบความเข้าใจของตนเองกับเนื้อหา ฝึกตั้งคำถามหาคำตอบและฝึกทำข้อสอบและพยายามเข้าชั้นเรียนตามเวลาที่กำหนด
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the effects of regulated learning methods on web and tutoring methods in blended learning upon learning achievement and self-regulated learning skill of undergraduate students. This study used an experiment research design and a factorial design 3x2. Two independent variables were: 1) three types of regulated learning methods: Self-Regulated Learning (SRL); External Regulated Learning (ERL); and Self and External Regulated Learning (SERL) and 2) two types tutoring methods: Quiz and discussion; Tutor and peer tutoring. The samples were 120 undergraduate students enrolled in Internet and communication in daily life courses at first semester, academic year 2011. They were divided into six groups, each group had 20 students. The research instruments were: 1) Lesson plans 2) Course website 3) SRL Learning protocol 4) student self-assessment for SRL skills questionnaire and interview form 5) achievement test. Data were analyzed using frequency (f), mean (X̅), standard deviation (S.D.), One-Way ANOVA and two-way MANCOVA.The research finding were: 1. The students studied with different regulated learning methods on web in blended learning had difference on achievement and self-regulated learning skill at the .05 level of significance. LSD post-hoc comparisons of the three groups indicate that the ERL and SERL group gave significantly difference achievement score than SRL group and the SERL group gave significantly difference on the self-regulated learning skills score than the ERL group. 2. The students studied with different tutoring methods of face-to-face learning sessions in blended learning had no difference on achievement and self-regulated learning skill at the .05 level of significance 3. The was no interaction between regulated learning methods on web and tutoring method in classroom regarding the development of achievement and self-regulated learning skill at the .05 level of significance 4. Conditions that cause the development of self-regulated learning skill of undergraduate students. The teaching methods SERL + Quiz & Discussion. Most effective in developing a monitoring program (Regulation ability), which is a component of self-regulated learning skill. Under the following conditions: 1) Student awareness and enthusiasm for self-regulated learning on a blended learning 2) Student have discipline and record SRL Learning protocol, with make up your friends via e-mail regularly 3) Teaching the Quiz & Discussion help students to check their understanding of the content, practice questions and answers for the test, to attend classes at any given time.
Creative Commons License