Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
แนวทางการสร้างกรณีทดสอบสำหรับการทดสอบการยอมรับของผู้ใช้
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Approach to generating test cases for user acceptance test
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ญาใจ ลิ่มปิยะกรณ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมซอฟต์แวร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.1410
Abstract
เมื่อขั้นตอนการวิเคราะห์ความต้องการได้เสร็จสิ้น ชุดทดสอบการยอมรับของผู้ใช้สามารถสร้างได้โดยพลันจากรายการความต้องการของผู้ใช้ เนื่องจากการทดสอบเป็นกิจกรรมที่สิ้นเปลืองทรัพยากร กอปรกับไม่สามารถหลีกเลี่ยงการเปลี่ยนแปลงความต้องการที่มักเกิดขึ้นในโครงการซอฟต์แวร์ งานวิจัยนี้ได้นำเสนอแนวทางการสร้างชุดกรณีทดสอบการยอมรับของผู้ใช้จากคำอธิบายยูสเคสแบบอัตโนมัติ นอกจากนี้ ระบบที่พัฒนาขึ้นซึ่งเป็นส่วนหนึ่งของระบบเก็บเกี่ยวความต้องการยังสามารถส่งออกความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างยูสเคสกับกรณีทดสอบความต้องการของยูสเคสนั้นไปยังเมตริกซ์ความสามารถตามรอยความต้องการโดยอัตโนมัติ ความพยายามของงานวิจัยนี้นำไปสู่การปรับปรุงกระบวนการพัฒนาซอฟต์แวร์ กล่าวคือ ทำให้ค่าใช้จ่ายการทดสอบลดลง และสามารถจัดการการเปลี่ยนแปลงความต้องการได้ดียิ่งขึ้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Once the phase of requirements analysis has finished, user acceptance tests can be derived from the user requirements. Since testing is a resource consuming activity and it is inevitable for requirements changes in a software project, this research presents an automation approach to generating user acceptance tests from use case descriptions. Additionally, the implemented system, which is a component of Requirements Harvester system, can automatically export the relationships between use cases and their test cases to traceability matrix. The efforts of this research contribute to the improvement of software development process. That is, it could reduce the cost of testing and provide the ability to better manage requirements changes.
Creative Commons License