Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาระบบวางแผนผลิตวัสดุก่อสร้าง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of a production planning system for construction materials
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปวีณา เชาวลิตวงศ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.1641
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาระบบวางแผนผลิตในอุตสาหกรรมวัสดุก่อสร้าง ซึ่งเป็นการผลิตแบบ Make to Stock ดังนั้นจึงจำเป็นต้องเตรียมปริมาณสินค้าคงคลังให้เหมาะสมกับความต้องการของลูกค้า โดยปัญหาที่กรณีศึกษาประสบอยู่คือ ความต้องการของลูกค้าที่เข้ามาในระบบฐานข้อมูลไม่มีความน่าเชื่อถือ เนื่องจาก ระบบการสั่งสินค้าจะสั่งแบบ online โดยไม่จำเป็นต้องวางเงินของสินค้า ทำให้ความต้องการสินค้าที่ส่งมายังฐานข้อมูลมีค่าสูงกว่าความต้องการจริง อีกทั้งกระบวนการวางแผนผลิตของกรณีศึกษาที่ไม่มีการกำหนดพารามิเตอร์ในการวางแผน ดังนั้นในงานวิจัยนี้ได้ทำการพัฒนาระบบการพยากรณ์อุปสงค์เพื่อนำมาใช้ตัดสินใจในการสั่งผลิตสินค้า และพัฒนาระบบการวางแผนผลิตโดยประยุกต์ใช้ตัวแบบสินค้าคงคลังนโยบายกำหนดจุดสั่งและปริมาณการสั่ง (Order-point, Order-quantity) มาใช้สร้างพารามิเตอร์เพื่อช่วยตัดสินใจ พร้อมทั้งนำเสนอวิธีการนำพารามิเตอร์ไปใช้ในการวางแผนผลิต ซึ่งจากผลการทดลองเก็บข้อมูลระหว่างเดือน กรกฎาคม ถึง สิงหาคม 2554 พบว่า ระบบการพยากรณ์อุปสงค์สามารถลดความคลาดเคลื่อนได้ถึง 53% และ สามารถลดปริมาณสินค้าคงคลังเฉลี่ยลงได้ 51% ดังนั้นจึงทำให้มั่นใจได้ว่าระบบการวางแผนผลิตที่พัฒนาขึ้นสามารถนำมาใช้วางแผนกับกรณีศึกษาได้อย่างเหมาะสม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aims to develop a production planning system in a construction materials industry, Under make-to-stock environment. Therefore, it is necessary to determine appropriate the amount of inventory to meet the demand of customers. The problem in the case study comes from unreliable customers' demand in the demand database because customers can place order online system without any deposits. As a result, the customer demands the database do not match with actual demands. Moreover, the production planning process lacks proper of parameters. Thus, a demand forecasting system was developed for the decision making in production. In addition, inventory policy (Order-point,Order-quantity) was been applied in the proposed production plan system to determine the parameters together with methodoloty of applying parameters to production planning. The results of the system testing between July and august 2001 found that the forecasting demand system can reduce forecast error by 53% and the average inventory level can be reduced by 51%. Therefore, the proposed planning system is appropriate for this case study.
Share
COinS