Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาชีวกลศาสตร์ของระบบยึดตรึงกระดูกภายในแบบไฮบริด
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Biomechanic of hybrid internal fixation system
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พิบูลย์ อิทธิระวิวงศ์
Second Advisor
ชัญญาพันธ์ วิรุฬศรี
Third Advisor
ไพรัช ตั้งพรประเสริฐ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมชีวเวช
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.1394
Abstract
การรักษาภาวะกระดูกหักโดยการยึดตรึง( fixation)ด้วยการใช้ locking compression plate หรือconventional plate screw (DCP, LC-DCP) ซึ่งเป็นแนวทางที่ใช้ในการรักษาผู้ป่วยส่วนใหญ่ในปัจจุบัน แต่แนวทางดังกล่าวยังมีข้อด้วยในเชิงระยะเวลาที่ผู้ป่วยต้อพักฟื้นก่อนกลับไปใช้ชีวิตปกติ จึงนำมาสู่ความพยายามในการปรับปรุงระบบการยึดตรึงกระดูกแบบใหม่เพื่อเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพการรักษาผู้ป่วยเพื่อทำการทดสอบคุณสมบัติทางชีวกลศาสตร์ของระบบยึดตรึงกระดูกภายในแบบไฮบริด(Hybrid internal fixation system)เมื่อเปรียบเทียบกับระบบที่มีใช้อยู่ในปัจจุบันการศึกษานี้ทำการเปรียบเทียบกับระบบ locking compression plate ทำการศึกษาในกระดูกต้นขาอาจารย์ใหญ่ที่อุทิศร่างกายให้แก่การศึกษาของคณะแพทยศาสตร์ จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทาลัย อายุขณะเสียชีวิต 30 - 50 ปี การศึกษาเชิงทดลองเพื่อทำการศึกษาคุณสมบัติทางชีวกลศาสตร์โดยแบ่งการศึกษาออกเป็นการศึกษา static loading model และ fatique loading model ทำการศึกษาระบบยึดตรึงกระดูกภายในแบบไฮบริด(Hybrid internal fixation system)และระบบ locking compression plate ในกระดูกอาจารย์ใหญ่ 3 คู่ทำการทดสอบ static และfatique loading model เพื่อศึกษาการเคลื่อนที่(displacement)ของกระดูกเพื่อศึกษา irreversible deformity ที่เกิดขึ้น การเคลื่อนที่ของกระดูกที่ถูกยึดตรึงกระดูกแบบไฮบริด(Hybrid internal fixation system)ในภาวะ static(p=0.109)และcyclic(p = 0.785)และผล irresible deformity(p= 0.180) เมื่อเปรียบเทียบกับ ระบบ locking compression plateจากการศึกษาผลการทดสอบทางชีวกลศาสตร์พบว่าระบบ ยึดตรึงกระดูกภายในแบบไฮบริด(Hybrid internal fixation system)และระบบ locking compression plate ไม่พบว่ามีความแตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ(statistic significant)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Nowadays, Bone fracture is treated by plate fixation system either locking compression plate or conventional plate screw (DCP, LC-DCP). However, these methods are still limited success in aspect of recovery time. Therefore, we strived to develop and modify the novel hybrid internal fixation system. To measure biomechanic properties of hybrid internal fixation system compare with locking compression plate. Experimental study for designing and test static loading model and fatique loading model IN adult femur bone of cadaver donor age 30-50 yrs. Study hybrid internal fixation system and locking compression plate in 3 pairs adult femur bone of cadaver donor and test the static loading model and fatique loading model to examine the displace of bone and irrevesible deformity. :Compare locking compression plate,hybrid internal fixation system the displacement of static loading model have p=0.109 | fatique loading model have p = 0.785 and irreversible deformity have p= 0.180. From this study | we demonstrated a novel hybrid internal fixation system. There were no statistic significant difference between locking compression plate and hybrid internal fixation system but there is significant aspect of cost 4 time lower cost so we encourage use in developing countries.
Creative Commons License