Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การแปลงข้อมูลแบบอาคารเพื่อการพัฒนาสารสนเทศอาคาร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Conversion of building drawing for building information development
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วิชัย เยี่ยงวีรชน
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ระบบสารสนเทศปริภูมิทางวิศวกรรม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.1356
Abstract
แบบอาคารเป็นข้อมูลที่มีความสำคัญ ประกอบด้วย ข้อมูลปริภูมิ และข้อมูลลักษณะประจำที่เกี่ยวข้อง ซึ่งสามารถนำมาใช้เป็นข้อมูลในระบบสารสนเทศอาคาร เพื่อใช้สำหรับการบริหารจัดการอาคารในหลายด้าน เช่น การบริหารจัดการพื้นที่ การบริหารจัดการบำรุงรักษา การบริหารจัดการทรัพย์สิน เป็นต้น ซึ่งการเขียนแบบอาคารจะมีลักษณะไม่เอื้อต่อการนำข้อมูลไปใช้ในระบบสารสนเทศอาคารโดยตรง และไม่สามารถเชื่อมโยงกับข้อมูลลักษณะประจำที่เกี่ยวข้อง ทำให้ไม่สามารถนำไปใช้เป็นข้อมูลสำหรับการบริหารจัดการอาคารแบบระบบสารสนเทศได้ ดังนั้นงานวิจัยนี้จึงเป็นการศึกษา แนวทางในการแปลงข้อมูลแบบอาคารเชิงอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ให้สามารถนำไปใช้เป็นข้อมูลพื้นฐานสำหรับระบบสารสนเทศอาคารได้ โดยศึกษาถึงความต้องการข้อมูลขั้นพื้นฐาน มาตรฐานการเขียนแบบของข้อมูลแบบอาคาร 3 ประเภท คือ ผังอาคาร ระบบไฟฟ้า และระบบประปา เพื่อออกแบบแบบจำลองข้อมูลขั้นพื้นฐาน และกำหนดแนวทางการเขียนแบบที่รองรับกับแบบจำลองข้อมูล พร้อมพัฒนาชุดคำสั่งช่วยเขียนแบบ ปรับปรุงแบบเดิม และการนำเข้าข้อมูลลักษณะประจำ บนโปรแกรม AutoCAD จากการทดสอบการใช้ชุดคำสั่งพบว่า ชุดคำสั่งสามารถรองรับการเขียน ปรับปรุง แบบอาคาร และนำไปใช้งานด้วยโปรแกรม ArcView ได้ตามแบบจำลองอย่างถูกต้อง โดยสามารถลดระยะเวลาการเขียนแบบเมื่อเปรียบเทียบกับการไม่ใช้ชุดคำสั่ง ในกรณีการเขียนแบบใหม่โดยเฉลี่ย 48.55% ต่อ 1 ชั้นอาคาร
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The building plans are important data consists of spatial data and attribute data which can be used in spatial information system for building management in various fields such as space management, asset management, maintenance and operation, management etc. The building drawings are a manner not conducive to use in spatial information system because graphic data do not have topology and not link to text describe their properties as spatial data and attribute data. This objective research is study at data conversion guideline of building drawings used for Building Information System. Beginning the study of research with surveys minimum data needs of Building Information for plan drawing, electrical drawing and plumbing drawing. Reviews drawing standards for designing basic data model of building information, sets drawing guidelines and develop command tools on AutoCAD program. The results of research testing about command tools is that can used for a new drawing or revise an old drawing, the drawing data can export to ArcView program with completely data model as designed. Finally, in case of new drawing, command tools can reduce the time of drawing compared with non-use command tools to average 48.55% per 1 floor of building drawings.
Creative Commons License