Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
อินเวอร์เตอร์แหล่งกระแสความถี่ 10 เมกกะเฮิรตซ์สำหรับเครื่อง จี้ตัดไฟฟ้า
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A 10 MHZ current-fed inverter for electrosurgical unit
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ยุทธนา กุลวิทิต
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.1567
Abstract
นำเสนอขั้นตอนวิธีการออกแบบวงจรอินเวอร์เตอร์แหล่งกระแสความถี่ 10 เมกกะเฮิรตซ์ที่ใช้ตัวเก็บประจุแฝงภายในมอสเฟตเป็นตัวเก็บประจุเรโซแนนซ์ของวงจรโหลด ค่าของตัวเก็บประจุภายในมอสเฟตมีการเปลี่ยนแปลงตามแรงดัน รูปคลื่นแรงดันคร่อมเดรนและซอร์สแตกต่างกันอย่างมากจากรูปคลื่นสัญญาณไซน์แบบเรียงกระแส ในการวิเคราะห์และออกแบบวงจรอินเวอร์เตอร์ แรงดันคร่อมขั้วเดรนและซอร์สของมอสเฟตถูกประมาณด้วยผลรวมของค่าคงที่กับฟังก์ชันโคไซน์ แรงดันคร่อมขั้วเดรนและซอร์สของเมสเฟตมีความเกี่ยวข้องกับแรงดันไฟตรงที่สำหรับเป็นแหล่งจ่ายกระแสตรงตามหลักสมดุล แรงดัน-วินาทีของตัวเหนี่ยวนำ กฏการอนุรักษ์พลังงานถูกนำมาประยุกต์ใช้ในเรื่องตัวประกอบคุณภาพที่สูงของวงจรโหลด ในการประเมินค่าตัวเหนี่ยวนำวงจรโหลดรวมถึงค่ากระแสสูงสุดในตัวเหนี่ยวนำ วิทยานิพนธ์นี้ยังได้สร้างวงจรอินเวอร์เตอร์แหล่งกระแสความถี่ 10 เมกกะเฮิรตซ์ กำลังงานออก 40 วัตต์ และมีประสิทธิภาพสูงสุดเท่ากับ 73% โดยค่ากำลังออกสูงสุดของวงจรถูกจำกัดโดยค่าสูงสุดของแรงดันและกระแสที่มอสเฟต ผลของการคำนวณที่ได้มีความสอดคล้องกับผลการจำลองการทำงานรวมถึงการทดลองที่ได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To present a design procedure for a 10 MHz current-fed resonant inverter using MOSFETs’ parasitic capacitances as resonant capacitors of the load circuit. As values of the MOSFETs’ parasitic capacitances are voltage dependent, the drain-source voltage waveforms are heavily distorted from a rectified sine wave. In the analysis and design of the inverter, The MOSFETs’ drain-source voltages are approximated by a combination of a constant and cosine function. The MOSFETs’ drain-source voltages are related to dc voltage of the current source by the principle of volt-sec balance of an inductor. The principle of energy conservation is applied to the high quality factor load circuit, in order to estimate load circuit inductance as well as its maximum current. A 40 W, 10-MHz current-fed resonant inverter was implemented. The inverter’s efficiency of 73% is achieved. The maximum output power is limited by either maximum current or maximum voltage of the MOSFETs. The results of theoretical calculations are in good agreement with the simulation results as well as those obtained experimentally.
Creative Commons License