Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของโปรแกรมการเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจต่อพฤติกรรมป้องกันการป่วยซ้ำของผู้ป่วยจิตเภท
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The effect of empowerment program on relapse preventive behaviors on schizophrenic patients
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เพ็ญนภา แดงด้อมยุทธ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพยาบาลสุขภาพจิตและจิตเวช
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.533
Abstract
การวิจัยกึ่งทดลองครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อเปรียบเทียบพฤติกรรมป้องกันการป่วยซ้ำของผู้ป่วยจิตเภท ก่อนและหลังได้รับโปรแกรมการเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจ และเปรียบเทียบพฤติกรรมป้องกันการป่วยซ้ำของผู้ป่วยจิตเภทกลุ่มที่ได้รับโปรแกรมการเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจกับกลุ่มที่ได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติ กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ ผู้ป่วยจิตเภทที่ได้รับการรักษาแบบผู้ป่วยในสถาบันจิตเวชศาสตร์สมเด็จเจ้าพระยา จำนวน 40 คนและได้รับการจับคู่แล้วสุ่มเข้ากลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุมกลุ่มละ 20 คน กลุ่มทดลองได้รับการดูแลตามโปรแกรมการเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น ส่วนกลุ่มควบคุมได้รับการดูแลตามปกติ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ 1) โปรแกรมการเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจ 2) แบบสอบถามพฤติกรรมป้องกันการป่วยซ้ำของผู้ป่วยจิตเภทและ 3) แบบประเมินแหล่งพลังอำนาจ ซึ่งผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหาโดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิจำนวน 5 คนโดยเครื่องมือสองชุดหลัง มีค่าความเที่ยงสัมประสิทธิ์อัลฟาของครอนบาคเท่ากับ.83 และ.88 ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยคำนวนร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ใช้สถิติทดสอบค่าทีผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. พฤติกรรมป้องกันการป่วยซ้ำของผู้ป่วยจิตเภท หลังได้รับโปรแกรมการเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจสูงกว่าก่อนได้รับโปรแกรมการเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. พฤติกรรมป้องกันการป่วยซ้ำของผู้ป่วยจิตเภท กลุ่มที่ได้รับโปรแกรมการเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจสูงกว่ากลุ่มที่ได้รับการดูแลตามปกติอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this quasi-experimental research were: to compare the relapse preventive behaviors in schizophrenic patients before and after received the empowerment program, and to compare the relapse preventive behaviors in schizophrenic patients who received the empowerment program and those who received regular caring activities. Forty schizophrenic patients receiving services in inpatient, Somdet Chaopraya Institute of Psychiatry. Who met the inclusion criteria, were matched pair and then randomly assigned to experimental group and control group, 20 subjects in each group. The experimental group received the empowerment program developed by the researcher. The control group received regular caring activies. Research instruments were: 1) the empowerment program 2) relapse preventive behaviors. 3) source of power questionnaire. These instruments were validated for content validity by 5 professional experts. The Chronbach’s Alpha coefficients reliability of the two latter instrument was .83 and .88, respectively. The t-test was used in data analysis percentage, mean, standard deviation and t - test.Major findings of this study were as follows: 1. The relapse preventive behaviors in schizophrenic patients who received the empowerment program was significantly higher than that before, at the .05 level. 2. The relapse preventive behaviors of schizophrenic patients who received the empowerment program was significantly higher than those who received regular caring, at the .05 level.
Creative Commons License