Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลกระทบของเครื่องกำเนิดไฟฟ้าแบบกระจายต่อแรงดันตกชั่วขณะ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Impacts of distributed generation on voltage sag
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ธวัชชัย เตชัสอนันต์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.1561
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้ได้ศึกษาผลกระทบของการเชื่อมต่อเครื่องกำเนิดไฟฟ้าแบบกระจายในระบบจำหน่ายไฟฟ้าต่อแรงดันตกชั่วขณะ เพื่อประเมินผลกระทบของแรงดันตก ชั่วขณะที่เกิดจากความผิดพร่องชนิดต่างๆในระบบหลังจากเชื่อมต่อเครื่องกำเนิดไฟฟ้าแบบกระจายเข้าสู่ระบบ การศึกษาการเกิดแรงดันตกชั่วขณะจะวิเคราะห์ แผนภาพพื้นที่ที่ได้รับผลกระทบจากแรงดันตกชั่วขณะ ความถี่ของการเกิดแรงดันตกชั่วขณะ ณ จุดที่มีอุปกรณ์ที่ไวต่อการเปลี่ยนแปลงแรงดันต่ออยู่ และดัชนีแรงดันตกชั่วขณะ โดยใช้วิธีตำแหน่งการเกิดความผิดพร่องและการจำลองเหตุการณ์แบบมอนติคาร์โล วิเคราะห์ผลกระทบของตำแหน่งการเชื่อมต่อ ขนาดพิกัด โหมดการควบคุม และรูปแบบการเชื่อมต่อหม้อแปลงของเครื่องกำเนิดไฟฟ้าแบบกระจาย ผลการจำลองแบบของระบบ Roy Billinton Test System bus 2 (RBTS bus 2) และระบบที่ดัดแปลงจากระบบของการไฟฟ้าส่วนภูมิภาควิเคราะห์โดยใช้โปรแกรมที่พัฒนาขึ้นจากโปรแกรม MATLAB ผลการศึกษาที่ได้แสดงให้เห็นว่าการเชื่อมต่อเครื่องกำเนิดไฟฟ้าแบบกระจายสามารถช่วยลดแรงดันตกชั่วขณะในระบบเมื่อเปรียบเทียบกับกรณีที่ยังไม่ได้เชื่อมต่อเครื่องกำเนิดไฟฟ้าแบบกระจายในหลายด้าน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis studies impacts of distributed generation (DG) on voltage sag assessment caused by various types of faults in distribution systems. Voltage sag assessment is analyzed by using the method of fault positions and Monte Carlo simulation in order to determine area of vulnerability (AOV), voltage sag frequency for sensitive equipment bus and voltage sag index. Impacts of DG’s locations, sizes, operation modes and transformer connections are studied. Simulation results on Roy Billinton Test System (RBTS bus 2) and a modified test system of Provincial Electricity Authority (PEA) are performed using the MATLAB-based developed program. Results show that systems with a DG installed have better voltage sag performance than that without DG installation in various issues.
Share
COinS