Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การใช้คอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยจัดความสัมพันธ์ของอุปกรณ์ป้องกันกระแสเกินสำหรับระบบไฟฟ้าอุตสาหกรรม
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Computer-aided coordination of overcurrent protective devices for industrial power systems
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชาญณรงค์ บาลมงคล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.1539
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้ได้นำเสนอการพัฒนาโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์ที่ให้ชื่อว่า COPD (Computer-aided coordination of Overcurrent Protective Devices) เพื่อช่วยจัดความสัมพันธ์ของอุปกรณ์ป้องกันกระแสเกินสำหรับระบบไฟฟ้าอุตสาหกรรม ซึ่งโปรแกรม COPD ที่นำเสนอนี้ สามารถคำนวณค่ากระแสลัดวงจร หาค่าผลต่างเวลาระหว่างอุปกรณ์ป้องกันหลักและอุปกรณ์ป้องกันสำรอง หาค่าพลังงานจากการอาร์ก เขียนกราฟคุณลักษณะเวลา-กระแส และที่สำคัญสามารถจัดความสัมพันธ์รวมถึงหาค่าปรับตั้งของอุปกรณ์ป้องกันกระแสเกินได้โดยอัตโนมัติ ซึ่งทั้งหมดนี้จะช่วยทำให้การจัดความสัมพันธ์มีความถูกต้อง สะดวก และรวดเร็วมากยิ่งขึ้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis presents the development of a computer program named COPD (Computer-aided coordination of Overcurrent Protective Devices) for helping to coordinate the overcurrent protective devices in industrial power systems. The COPD program can calculate fault currents and arcing energy, find coordination time intervals, plot time-current characteristic curves and propose setting values of overcurrent protective devices. All useful functions provide convenience and speed for the coordination of overcurrent protective devices with accurate results.
Share
COinS