Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาระบบเฝ้าระวังรังสีแกมมาผ่านเครือข่ายคอมพิวเตอร์ท้องถิ่น
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of a gamma radiation monitoring system via local area computer network
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อรรถพร ภัทรสุมันต์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิวเคลียร์เทคโนโลยี
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.1348
Abstract
ได้พัฒนาระบบเฝ้าระวังรังสีแกมมาผ่านเครือข่ายท้องถิ่น โดยใช้ระบบตรวจวัดรังสีแกมมาที่ควบคุมการทำงานด้วยไมโครคอนโทรลเลอร์ ระบบนี้ประกอบด้วยสถานีลูกข่ายและสถานีแม่ข่ายสำหรับสำหรับตรวจวัดรังสีแกมมา โดยสถานีลูกข่ายฯ จะทำหน้าที่ตรวจวัด และส่งข้อมูลการตรวจวัดรังสีแกมมาไปยังสถานีแม่ข่ายฯ เมื่อมีคำสั่งจากสถานีแม่ข่ายฯ ส่วนสถานีแม่ข่ายฯ จะทำหน้าที่เป็นศูนย์กลางในการควบคุมการทำงานของสถานีลูกข่ายฯ รับข้อมูลการวัดรังสีแกมมาจากลูกข่าย จัดเก็บผลการวัดในฐานข้อมูลและแสดงผลการวัดรังสีแกมมาของสถานีลูกข่ายฯในรูปเว็บเพจ ผลการทดสอบพบว่า ระบบที่พัฒนาขึ้นนี้สามารถแสดงผลการตรวจวัดปริมาณรังสีแกมมาผ่านเครือข่ายคอมพิวเตอร์ท้องถิ่นได้อย่างถูกต้อง โดยมีความแตกต่างจากค่ามาตรฐานไม่เกิน ±10% ระบบยังสามารถเก็บข้อมูลไว้ในฐานข้อมูลและแสดงผลในรูปเว็บเพจได้ อีกทั้งยังสามารถเพิ่มจำนวนสถานีลูกข่ายได้ตามต้องการ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
A gamma radiation monitoring system via local area network was developed using a microcontroller-controlled gamma-ray measurement system. This system consisted of sub and central gamma-ray measurement stations. The substation measured and displayed gamma-ray level when requested by the central station. The central station functioned as the control unit for controlling the substation, receiving data, recording and reporting all measurement data on the web page. From performance testing of the developed system, it was found that the system could measure the gamma-ray level correctly with the deviation from standard value less of than ±10%. The system could record data on the database and display all data on the web page. The number of substations of the developed system could be increased as needed.
Share
COinS