Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การลดของเสียชุดปรับกระจกมองข้างรถยนต์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Defect reduction of door mirror adjustment
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จิรพัฒน์ เงาประเสริฐวงศ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.1673
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้มีจุดประสงค์ที่จะลดของเสียชุดปรับกระจกมองข้างรถยนต์ ในโรงงานผลิตกระจกมองข้างรถยนต์ การดำเนินการทำโดยเก็บข้อมูลก่อนแก้ไขเป็นเวลา 1 ปี ตั้งแต่เดือนมกราคม – ธันวาคม 2551 ซึ่งเป็นการเก็บข้อมูลจำนวนของเสียที่เกิดขึ้นภายในกระบวนการและจากลูกค้าปฏิเสธสินค้าจากแผนกควบคุมคุณภาพ ซึ่งก่อนการแก้ไขมีจำนวนของเสียที่เกิดขึ้นทั้งหมด 9,187 ชิ้น ผู้วิจัยนำข้อมูลที่ได้มาดำเนินการคัดเลือกรุ่นและปัญหาที่ส่งผลกระทบต่อบริษัทกรณีศึกษามากที่สุด ได้แก่ ปัญหากระจกปรับเสียงดัง/เสียงผิดปกติและปัญหากระจกปรับสะดุด ดำเนินการตามเทคนิคซิกซ์ ซิกมาทำการวิเคราะห์เพื่อหาสาเหตุที่แท้จริงของปัญหาโดยใช้แผนผังก้างปลา (Fish Bone Diagram) และการออกแบบการทดลอง (Design of Experiment) จากงานวิจัยนี้พบว่าความขรุขระของพื้นผิวเฉลี่ย (Ra) มีความสัมพันธ์กับความดันในการฉีด (Injection Pressure, P) เป็นสมการเส้นตรง ซึ่งเมื่อเพิ่มความดันในการฉีด (Injection Pressure, P) จะทำให้ความขรุขระของพื้นผิวเฉลี่ย (Ra) มีค่าต่ำลง โดยปัญหากระจกปรับเสียงดัง/เสียงผิดปกติมีสมการความสัมพันธ์ y = -0.00799X + 2.206 และปัญหากระจกปรับสะดุดมีสมการความสัมพันธ์ y = -0.00677X + 1.919 และเนื่องจากเครื่องฉีดและแม่พิมพ์มีการใช้งานมานาน จึงเสื่อมสภาพและไม่สามารถควบคุมค่าต่าง ๆ ได้อย่างมีเสถียรภาพ ดังนั้นจึงนำเสนอโครงการในการแก้ไขและป้องกันปัญหา ได้แก่ การซื้อเครื่องฉีดใหม่ การทำแม่พิมพ์ใหม่ การจัดทำทางด้านเอกสาร Xbar – R Chart, Sample Data Sheet และเอกสารการตรวจสอบเครื่องมือและเครื่องจักรต่างๆ เมื่อดำเนินการตามโครงการแล้วทำการเก็บข้อมูลหลังการแก้ไขเป็นเวลา 6 เดือนตั้งแต่เดือนพฤศจิกายน 2552 – เมษายน 2553 ซึ่งผลคือสามารถลดจำนวนของเสียทั้ง 2 ปัญหารวม 18 ชิ้น หรือคิดเป็นเปอร์เซ็นต์ของเสียรวมลดลงเหลือ 0.012% ต่อเดือน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectiveness of this thesis is study about defect reduction of door mirror adjustment for door mirror factory. The data of before improvement was recorded 1 year, that was from January – December 2008. The data was inhouse defect and customer claim from quality control department. Total defects were 9,187 pieces. Researcher chose model and problem that was the most effect to company. These are noise and adjustment do not smooth problem. After that, analysis for finding root cause of problem by Six Sigma, Fish Bone Diagram and Design of Experiment. From research, researcher found average surface roughness (Ra) has relation with injection pressure. This relation is linear equation. If increasing injection pressure, average surface roughness (Ra) will decrease. Relation equation of noise problem is y = -0.00799X + 2.206 and adjustment do not smooth problem is y = -0.00677X + 1.919 Because of injection machine and insert mold have used for a long time so they wore and could not control factor so researcher suggest project of improvement that were purchasing new injection machine, making new mold and Issue Xbar – R Chart, Sample Data Sheet and equipment and machine check sheet documents. After implementation of improvement project, Defects were recorded for 6 months from November 2009 – April 2010. The total defects of two problem were 18 pieces or calculated to 0.012% defect per month.
Share
COinS