Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิเคราะห์ตัวบท รายการ "เชื่อมั่นประเทศไทยกับนายกฯ อภิสิทธิ์" ช่วงเหตุการณ์ความขัดแย้งทางการเมือง ปี พ.ศ. 2553
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Textual analysis of the "Confidence Thailand by The Prime Minister Abhisit Vejjajiva" program during the political crisis in 2010
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พัชนี เชยจรรยา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศศาสตรพัฒนาการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.567
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้ ใช้การศึกษาเชิงคุณภาพโดยการวิเคราะห์วาทกรรม การวิจัยเอกสาร และการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1. เพื่อค้นหาวาทกรรม ความหมาย และศึกษากระบวนการสร้างวาทกรรมของรายการเชื่อมั่นประเทศไทยกับนายกฯ อภิสิทธิ์ ช่วงเหตุการณ์ความขัดแย้งทางการเมืองเดือนมี.ค.–พ.ค. 53 2. เพื่อศึกษาวาทกรรมที่สะท้อนการสื่อสารเพื่อการโน้มน้าวใจของรายการเชื่อมั่นประเทศไทยกับนายกฯ อภิสิทธิ์ ช่วงเหตุการณ์ความขัดแย้งทางการเมืองเดือนมี.ค.–พ.ค. 53 3. เพื่อศึกษาถึงบทบาทหน้าที่ของรายการเชื่อมั่นประเทศไทยกับนายกฯ อภิสิทธิ์ ช่วงเหตุการณ์ความขัดแย้งทางการเมืองเดือนมี.ค.–พ.ค. 53 ผลการวิจัย 1.) วาทกรรมในรายการมี 15 ประเภท ภายใต้การกำกับมาตรฐานความหมายของ วาทกรรม 3 ชุด คือ วาทกรรมชุดผู้รักษากฎหมาย, วาทกรรมชุดผู้ก่อการร้าย, วาทกรรมชุดผู้กระจายความสุข โดยแสดงอัตลักษณ์เชิงบวกของนายกฯ อภิสิทธิ์ และภาพลักษณ์เชิงลบแก่กลุ่มคนเสื้อแดง ส่งผลต่อความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างผู้สร้างวาทกรรมต่อประชาชน เพื่อนำไปสู่การสร้างความชอบธรรมต่ออำนาจการปกครอง และการทำลายความชอบธรรมของกลุ่มคนเสื้อแดง กระบวนการสร้างวาทกรรมของรายการแสดงถึง การมีปฏิสัมพันธ์ต่อกันระหว่างปฏิบัติการทางวาทกรรม ทั้งกระบวนการผลิต และกระบวนการบริโภค และ ปฏิบัติการสังคมวัฒนธรรม 2.) การศึกษาพบการสร้างสารเพื่อการโน้มน้าวใจโดยใช้จุดจูงใจ และการอ้างเหตุผล ทั้งนี้เพื่อโน้มน้าวใจผู้รับสารให้เชื่อถือคล้อยตามสิ่งที่นำเสนอ และการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกกับบก.หนังสือพิมพ์ 3 ฉบับ พบว่ารายการนี้เป็นการโน้มน้าวใจ ประชาสัมพันธ์รัฐบาล โดยพบเงื่อนไขของความสำเร็จในการโน้มน้าว คือ ความคล้ายคลึงหรือความแตกต่างกันระหว่างผู้ส่งและผู้รับสาร, ความแตกต่างในเนื้อหา, ความแตกต่างในช่องทางการสื่อสาร ทั้งหมดเพื่อโน้มน้าวให้ผู้รับสารเชื่อถือคล้อยตามการดำเนินการของรัฐบาลต่อการชุมนุมของกลุ่มคนเสื้อแดง 3.) การสัมภาษณ์ บก. หนังสือพิมพ์รายวัน มีความคิดเห็นว่าในสถานการณ์ปกติ รายการนี้มีบทบาทในการให้ข้อมูลข่าวสาร, การสอดส่องดูแล, สร้างความเป็นหนึ่งเดียวในสังคม และการกระตุ้นเร้า แต่ช่วงความขัดแย้งทางการเมือง รายการนี้มีบทบาทชี้แจงสถานการณ์ ไขข้อข้อใจของสังคม แต่ขึ้นกับเนื้อหา ซึ่งด้านหนึ่งพบว่ารายการนี้อาจสร้างความขัดแย้งเพิ่มขึ้น เพราะนายกฯ เป็นคู่ขัดแย้ง เลือกพูดด้านที่เป็นประโยชน์แก่ตนเอง และพูดถึงแต่ด้านลบของกลุ่มคนเสื้อแดง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This study using a qualitative study include the study of discourse, Research document and indepth interviews. The objectives is : 1. To find the discourse, meaning of discourse and study process of creating a discourse of the Confidence Thailand by The Prime Minister Abhisit Vejjajiva program during the political crisis in March to May 2010. 2. To study the Persuasive Communication strategies of the discourse of the Confidence Thailand by The Prime Minister Abhisit Vejjajiva program during the political crisis in March to May 2010. 3. To study the roles of the “Confidence Thailand by The Prime Minister Abhisit Vejjajiva" program during the political crisis in March to May 2010 in Thai social. Results of the research consist of 1.) There are 15 types of discourses in this program which were acted under the standard meaning of 3 main discourses : The lawman discourse, The terrorists discourse and The leader who giving pleasure discourse. Furthermore, the construction of meaning effect to the construction of positive identities of the PM. Abhisit and effect to the construction of negative identities of the Red shirts. And also effect on relationship of discourse constructor, audience and refered person. In addition process of the construction of discourse showed up relationship between discourse practices which consist of Text Production and Text Consumption, the process of creating discourse is also consistent with the discourse on social and political system, discourse in the legal system and discourse in the culture system. 2.) the study found appeal messages and arguments to make audience trust and giving legitimacy to the government. From in-depth interviews with 3 editors of newspaper found that this program aimed to public relation both in normal circumstances and political crisis. All of this for persuade people to trust and giving legitimacy to the government in management with political gathering of the Red Shirts. 3.) About the role of this program 3 editors of newspaper have an opinion that this program has a role in providing information, Surveillance, Correlation, Mobilization, in normal circumstances. But in political crisis this program might make situation more difficult.
Creative Commons License