Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การประยุกต์ใช้เมมเมติกอัลกอริทึมในการจัดสรรพนักงานแบบหลายวัตถุประสงค์ในสายการประกอบแบบตัวยู
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Application of memetic algorithms for multi-objective worker allocation in u-shaped assembly
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปารเมศ ชุติมา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.1649
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อนำเสนออัลกอริทึมซึ่งประยุกต์ใช้ เมมเมติกอัลกอริทึม ในการแก้ปัญหาการจัดสรรพนักงานในสายการประกอบแบบตัวยูที่มีหลายวัตถุประสงค์ โดยฟังก์ชันวัตถุประสงค์ที่จะทำการพิจารณาในงานวิจัยนี้มีทั้งหมด 3 วัตถุประสงค์ ได้แก่ จำนวนพนักงานที่น้อยที่สุด ความแปรผันของเวลาทำงานของพนักงานที่น้อยที่สุด และเวลาเดินของพนักงานที่น้อยที่สุด การทดสอบอัลกอริทึมที่นำเสนอจะทำการทดสอบกับปัญหามาตรฐานภายใต้ปัญหาการจัดสรรพนักงานในสายการประกอบแบบตัวยู ซึ่งผลการทดสอบของอัลกอริทึมที่นำเสนอจะนำมาเปรียบเทียบประสิทธิภาพกับอัลกอริทึมที่เป็นที่นิยมและเป็นที่ยอมรับกันว่ามีประสิทธิภาพดีในปัจจุบัน คือ วิธี COMSOAL วิธีเจนเนติกอัลกอริทึม อัลกอริทึมการบรรจวบ และวิธีการหาค่าที่เหมาะสมแบบฝูงอนุภาค ผลที่ได้จากการเปรียบเทียบพบว่า เมมเมติกอัลกอริทึม มีประสิทธิภาพที่ดีและเป็นทางเลือกที่ดีในการแก้ปัญหาการพนักงานในสายการประกอบแบบตัวยูที่มีหลายวัตถุประสงค์
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research is to develop a new approach to multi-objective worker allocation problems using Memetic Algorithms. In this study we consider three objectives which are minimum number of workers, minimum deviation of operation times of workers, and minimum walk time of workers. The proposed algorithm is tested against several test functions taken from literature on U-shaped assembly line worker allocation problems. Their performances are compared with highly competitive evolutionary algorithms, i.e. Computer Method of Sequencing Operations for Assembly Lines (COMSOAL), Non-dominated Sorting Genetic Algorithm (NSGAII), COIN ,Discrete Particle Swarm Optimization (DPSO) and Particle Swarm Optimization with Negative Knowledge (PSONK). The results indicate that Memetic Algorithms is highly competitive and can be considered.
Share
COinS