Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างอัตราการระบายอากาศและคุณภาพอากาศภายในโรงพยาบาลกลาง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Relationship between ventilation rate and air quality in Klang Hospital
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วงศ์พันธ์ ลิมปเสนีย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมสิ่งแวดล้อม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.1601
Abstract
การศึกษานี้ทำการตรวจวัดคุณภาพอากาศ ได้แก่ ฝุ่นละออง ก๊าซคาร์บอนไดออกไซด์ ก๊าซคาร์บอนมอนอกไซด์ สารประกอบอินทรีย์ระเหยทั้งหมดและปัจจัยทางกายภาพ ได้แก่ อัตราการระบายอากาศ อุณหภูมิ ความชื้นสัมพันธ์ ความเร็วลม ความหนาแน่นของคน ภายในโรงพยาบาลกลาง จำแนกตามระบบปรับอากาศและลักษณะกิจกรรม ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ห้องที่มีการระบายอากาศแบบธรรมชาติมีอัตราการระบายอากาศสูงกว่าห้องที่ใช้ระบบปรับอากาศ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญ ที่ระดับความเชื่อมั่นร้อยละ 95 (p=0.000) และมีความเข้มข้นฝุ่นละอองขนาด ไม่เกิน 10 ไมครอนและฝุ่นละอองขนาดไม่เกิน 2.5 ไมครอนสูงกว่าห้องที่ใช้ระบบปรับอากาศ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญ ที่ระดับความเชื่อมั่นร้อยละ 95 (p=0.003 และ p=0.002) แต่ห้องที่ใช้ระบบปรับ อากาศมีความเข้มข้นก๊าซคาร์บอนไดออกไซด์และสารประกอบอินทรีย์ระเหยทั้งหมดสูงกว่าห้องที่ มีการระบายอากาศแบบธรรมชาติอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ ที่ระดับความเชื่อมั่นร้อยละ 95 (p=0.000 และ p=0.000) สำหรับห้องภายในอาคารโดยทั่วไปตรวจพบก๊าซคาร์บอนมอนอกไซด์มีความเข้มข้นต่ำ นอกจากนี้พบว่าความเข้มข้นฝุ่นละอองขนาดไม่เกิน 10 ไมครอน ก๊าซคาร์บอนไดออกไซด์ สารประกอบอินทรีย์ระเหยทั้งหมด มีแหล่งกำเนิดจากภายในอาคารและแตกต่างกันตามลักษณะ ของแต่ละกิจกรรม สำหรับฝุ่นละอองขนาดไม่เกิน 2.5 ไมครอนและก๊าซคาร์บอนมอนอกไซด์ แหล่งกำเนิดหลักมาจากภายนอกอาคาร การศึกษาความสัมพันธ์พบว่า ความหนาแน่นของคน ภายในห้องเพิ่มขึ้นส่งผลให้ฝุ่นละอองขนาดไม่เกิน 10 ไมครอนและก๊าซคาร์บอนไดออกไซด์ เพิ่มขึ้นไปด้วยอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ ที่ระดับความเชื่อมั่นร้อยละ 95 (p=0.014 และ p=0.000) และห้องที่ มีอัตราการระบายอากาศสูงจะพบการสะสมตัวของก๊าซคาร์บอนไดออกไซด์มีค่าต่ำอย่าง มีนัยสำคัญ ที่ระดับความเชื่อมั่นร้อยละ 95 (p=0.000) นอกจากนี้ยังพบว่าห้องที่มีการสะสมตัวของ ก๊าซคาร์บอนไดออกไซด์สูงจะพบความเข้มข้นสารประกอบอินทรีย์ระเหยทั้งหมดสูงไปด้วย โดยเฉพาะห้องที่ใช้ระบบปรับอากาศแบบแยกส่วนจะพบความเข้มข้นฝุ่นละอองขนาดไม่เกิน 10 ไมครอนเพิ่มขึ้นด้วยอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ ที่ระดับความเชื่อมั่นร้อยละ 95 (p=0.000 และ p=0.003)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This study was carried out to measure indoor air quality including particulate matter (PM), carbon dioxide (CO2), carbon monoxide (CO) and total volatile organic compounds (TVOC) and physical parameters including ventilation rate, air velocity, relative humidity, temperature and population density in Klang hospital which was classified by air conditioning system and activity. The results demonstrated that the air change rate in naturally ventilated room was significantly higher than air conditioning room at 95% confidence limit (p=0.000), PM10 and PM2.5 concentrations were higher than air-conditioning room (p=0.003 and p=0.002) while CO2 and TVOC concentrations in air-conditioning room were significantly higher than in naturally ventilated room (p=0.000 and p=0.000), however indoor concentration of CO were at low levels for all rooms experimental period. In addition it showed that the different concentrations of PM10, CO2 and TVOC were due to indoor sources and depend on indoor activity while PM2.5 and CO had no source in the hospital. The study of relationship between the parameters revealed that increased population density resulted significantly in increased PM10 and CO2 at 95% confidence limit (p=0.014 and p=0.000). It also found that high CO2 accumulated-rooms resulted significantly in high TVOC concentration at 95% confidence limit (p=0.000) and, moreover, showed that the split type air conditioning room provided significantly increased PM10 at 95% confidence limit (p=0.000 and p=0.003).
Share
COinS