Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลกระทบของโครงการพลังงานหมุนเวียนที่มีต่อความเชื่อถือได้ของระบบผลิตไฟฟ้า
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Impact of renewable energy projects on generation system reliability
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
บัณฑิต เอื้ออาภรณ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.1551
Abstract
เสนอวิธีการประเมินคุณค่าของการผลิตไฟฟ้าจากพลังงานหมุนเวียน และผลกระทบที่มีต่อความเชื่อถือได้ของระบบผลิตไฟฟ้า โดยพลังงานหมุนเวียนที่พิจารณาประกอบด้วย พลังลม พลังแสงอาทิตย์ พลังน้ำ และพลังชีวมวล การประมาณค่าการผลิตกำลังไฟฟ้าในเวลาต่างๆ จากพลังลมและแสงอาทิตย์จะอาศัยแบบจำลองทางคณิตศาสตร์ เช่น ฟังก์ชันการกระจายแบบไวบูลล์ ทั้งนี้การประมาณค่าดังกล่าวจะอาศัยสถิติที่มีการบันทึกไว้จริงในประเทศไทยมาประกอบ จากนั้นจึงนำไปใช้ประเมินคุณค่า และผลกระทบต่อระบบผลิตไฟฟ้าตามวิธีการพื้นฐานของความน่าจะเป็น หลักการและวิธีการที่นำเสนอในวิทยานิพนธ์นี้จะนำไปทดสอบกับ ระบบผลิตไฟฟ้าที่ดัดแปลงจากระบบผลิตไฟฟ้าของประเทศไทย ผลการศึกษาจะทำให้ทราบถึงคุณค่าและผลกระทบของพลังงานหมุนเวียน ที่มีต่อความเชื่อถือได้ของระบบผลิตไฟฟ้า ซึ่งสามารถนำไปใช้เพื่อกำหนดแนวทางส่งเสริมการผลิตไฟฟ้าจากพลังงานหมุนเวียน ให้เกิดขึ้นอย่างเหมาะสมต่อไป
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis presents reliability worth calculation methodology of electricity generation from renewable energy comprising wind, solar, hydro and biomass. In addition their impacts on generation system are also analyzed. Chronological electricity generation profile of wind and solar energy is estimated using a mathematical model, i.e. Weibull distribution function, together with actual statistics collected in Thailand. Then, worth and impact of each generation type are analyzed based on probabilistic calculation basis. The presented concept and methodology is tested with a modified generation system of Thailand. The obtained results illustrates the worth and impact of each renewable energy type on the generation system, which can be used as a guideline to promote renewable energy development in the future.
Creative Commons License