Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การดำเนินงานห้องสมุดดนตรี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The operations of music libraries
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พิมพ์รำไพ เปรมสมิทธ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Arts (คณะอักษรศาสตร์)
Degree Name
อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บรรณารักษศาสตร์และสารนิเทศศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.2097
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาการดำเนินงานห้องสมุดดนตรีในด้านงานบริหาร งานเทคนิค และงานบริการ รวมทั้งปัญหาในการดำเนินงานห้องสมุดดนตรี การดำเนินการวิจัยใช้แบบสัมภาษณ์แบบมีโครงสร้างเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ผลการวิจัย พบว่า บุคลากรส่วนใหญ่ของห้องสมุดดนตรีเป็นบรรณารักษ์ งบประมาณส่วนใหญ่ของห้องสมุดดนตรี คือ เงินงบประมาณแผ่นดิน คู่มือ/แหล่งที่ใช้ในการคัดเลือกทรัพยากรสารนิเทศของห้องสมุดดนตรีทุกแห่ง คือ คำแนะนำจากผู้เชี่ยวชาญหรืออาจารย์สาขาดนตรี วิธีการจัดหาทรัพยากรสารนิเทศของห้องสมุดดนตรีทุกแห่ง คือ การจัดซื้อและการผลิตหรือจัดทำขึ้นเอง เครื่องมือช่วยค้นของห้องสมุดดนตรีทุกแห่ง คือ รายการออนไลน์ และห้องสมุดดนตรีส่วนใหญ่ให้บริการทำสำเนาจากวัสดุเสียงต้นฉบับ สำหรับปัญหาที่ห้องสมุดดนตรีประสบในระดับมาก คือ บรรณารักษ์ขาดความรู้ในการอนุรักษ์ทรัพยากรสารนิเทศทางด้านดนตรี และการให้บริการทำซ้ำอาจเป็นการละเมิดลิขสิทธิ์
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study the operations of music libraries, in terms of, administration, technical service and user service as well as problems of the music libraries operations. The structured-interview was used in the data collection process. The finding indicates that the majority of music libraries’s personnel is the librarian. Most libraries receive budget from the government funding. Selection tool/source mostly used is music experts/faculty members’ suggestion. The acquisition methods of most libraries include purchase and library-own production. All libraries have Online Public Access Catalog (OPAC) and most libraries provide copying service from sound material master. Problems facing music libraries at high level are librarians have insufficient knowledge in conservation of music materials and copying service may cause infringement of copyright.
Creative Commons License