Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การประเมินสมรรถนะของการประสานรอยร้าวด้วยวัสดุซ่อมประสานซีเมนต์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Evaluation of crack sealing performance of cementitious repair materials
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
บุญไชย สถิตมั่นในธรรม
Second Advisor
รักติพงษ์ สหมิตรมงคล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมโยธา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.1491
Abstract
ปัจจุบันการซ่อมแซมรอยร้าวเป็นส่วนสำคัญในงานบำรุงรักษาโครงสร้างคอนกรีต วัสดุซ่อมจำนวนมากที่วางจำหน่ายในท้องตลาดได้แสดงให้เป็นถึงความสำคัญของการซ่อมแซมรอยร้าว ท่ามกลางวัสดุซ่อมนานาชนิด วัสดุซ่อมที่มีซีเมนต์เป็นส่วนประกอบหรือวัสดุซ่อมประสานซีเมนต์ (CRMs) เป็นวัสดุซ่อมที่มีความเข้ากันได้กับคอนกรีตเป็นอย่างดีและมีการใช้งานอย่างแพร่หลาย งานวิจัยนี้ได้นำปูนทรายซ่อมประสานซีเมนต์สามชนิดที่ใช้งานด้วยการเคลือบผิว มาศึกษาเปรียบเทียบประสิทธิภาพของการซ่อมแซมรอยร้าวโดยใช้การทดสอบกำลังยึดเกาะ การทดสอบการรั่วซึมของน้ำผ่านรอยร้าว การทดสอบระยะคาร์บอเนชั่นในสภาวะเร่ง และการทดสอบการแทรกซึมของคลอไรด์เป็นเกณฑ์ ผลการทดสอบแสดงให้เห็นว่า กำลังยึดเกาะระหว่างวัสดุซ่อมประสานซีเมนต์กับคอนกรีตเดิม มีความสัมพันธ์กับกำลังอัดของวัสดุซ่อมประสานซีเมนต์ นอกจากนี้การซ่อมแซมรอยร้าวด้วยวัสดุซ่อมประสานซีเมนต์ สามารถป้องกันการรั่วซึมของน้ำผ่านรอยร้าวคอนกรีตได้ ในส่วนของความต้านทานคาร์บอเนชั่นและความต้านทานคลอไรด์ พบว่า คอนกรีตที่มีรอยร้าวมีความต้านทานลดลงเมื่อเทียบกับคอนกรีตที่ไม่มีรอยร้าว โดยความต้านทานคาร์บอเนชั่น ณ ตำแหน่งรอยร้าวมีความสัมพันธ์กับความกว้างรอยร้าวที่ผิวคอนกรีต อย่างไรก็ตาม การซ่อมแซมด้วยวัสดุซ่อมประสานซีเมนต์สามารถลดการเกิดคาร์บอเนชั่นและการแทรกซึมของคลอไรด์ลงได้ ซึ่งเป็นผลมาจากพฤติกรรมร่วมระหว่างวัสดุซ่อมประสานซีเมนต์และคอนกรีตที่มีรอยร้าว และวัสดุซ่อมประสานซีเมนต์ต่างชนิดกันมีประสิทธิภาพในการซ่อมแซมรอยร้าวที่แตกต่างกัน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Nowadays crack repairing has become an important activity in the maintenance of concrete structure. The significance of crack repairing is clearly indicated by a large number of repair materials in markets. Among various types of repair materials, cementitious repair materials (CRMs) are the one with compatibility to the concrete substrate and have been used widely. This study was conducted to evaluate the crack repairing performance of three cementitious repair mortars by surface coating method. The performance of crack repairing was evaluated through adhesive strength test, water leakage test, accelerated carbonation test, and chloride penetration test. Test results show that adhesive strength between CRMs and concrete substrate relates to compressive strength of CRMs. Crack repairing with CRMs also prevent water leakage through concrete crack. Carbonation resistance and chloride resistance of cracked concrete drastically decrease compared to non-crack concrete. The width of crack at concrete surface has a relationship with carbonation depth at position of crack in most cases. However crack repairing with CRMs can provide carbonation resistance and chloride penetration resistance because of combined behavior from both CRM and cracked section. And test data shows that each CRM has different performance on crack repairing.
Creative Commons License