Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาลักษณะจิตบริการในการปฏิบัติงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลเอกชน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Study of working service orientation of professional nurses, private hospitals
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อารีย์วรรณ อ่วมตานี
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.626
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาลักษณะจิตบริการในการปฏิบัติงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลเอกชน โดยใช้เทคนิค Ethnographic Delphi Future Research (EDFR) ผู้ให้ข้อมูล คือ ผู้เชี่ยวชาญจำนวน 20 คน คัดเลือกตามคุณสมบัติที่กำหนดไว้ จากความเชี่ยวชาญ 3 กลุ่ม ประกอบด้วย กลุ่มผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านการพยาบาลศึกษา 7 คน กลุ่มผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านการบริหารการพยาบาล 7 คน และกลุ่มผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านการปฏิบัติการพยาบาล 6 คน วิธีดำเนินการวิจัยประกอบด้วย 3 ขั้นตอน คือ ขั้นตอนที่ 1 สัมภาษณ์ผู้เชี่ยวชาญเกี่ยวกับลักษณะจิตบริการในการปฏิบัติงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลเอกชน ขั้นตอนที่ 2 นำข้อมูลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาแล้วนำมาสร้างแบบสอบถามเพื่อให้ผู้เชี่ยวชาญแสดงความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับระดับความสำคัญของข้อคำถามแต่ละข้อที่เป็นลักษณะจิตบริการในการปฏิบัติงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลเอกชน ขั้นตอนที่ 3 นำข้อมูลที่ได้มาคำนวณค่ามัธยฐานและค่าพิสัยระหว่าง ควอไทล์ แล้วส่งแบบสอบถามกลับไปให้ผู้เชี่ยวชาญยืนยันความคิดเห็นอีกครั้ง หลังจากนั้นนำข้อมูลที่ได้มาคำนวณค่ามัธยฐาน และค่าพิสัยระหว่างควอไทล์เพื่อสรุปผลการวิจัย ผลการวิจัย พบว่า ลักษณะจิตบริการในการปฏิบัติงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลเอกชนประกอบด้วย 3 ด้าน ดังนี้ 1.ด้านเจตคติที่ดีต่อการให้บริการ 1.1 การคิดเชิงบวกต่อการให้บริการ 1.2 การให้บริการด้วยความเต็มใจ 1.3การเข้าใจธรรมชาติของผู้รับบริการ 1.4การเข้าใจความคาดหวังและความต้องการของผู้มารับบริการ 2.ด้านคุณลักษณะของพยาบาล 2.1 การมีบุคลิกภาพที่สร้างความประทับใจ 2.2 ความสามารถในการบริหารจัดการ 3.ด้านความรับผิดชอบ 3.1 ความรับผิดชอบต่อวิชาชีพ 3.2 ความรับผิดชอบต่อองค์การ 3.3 ความรับผิดชอบต่อสังคมและสิ่งแวดล้อม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study of service orientation of professional nurses, private hospitals. Ethnographic Delphi Future Research (EDFR) technique was used to collect data. Participants were 20 experts consisting of 7 experts of nursing administration, 7 experts of academic nursing administration and 6 experts of nursing practice. The EDFR technique consisted of 3 steps: Step 1, all experts were interviewed about service orientation of professional nurses. Step 2, interviewed data were analyzed for developing a questionnaire and sent to prior experts for their opinion. Step 3, questionnaire items were analyzed for mean and interquartile range and then sent back to experts for their opinion’s confirmation. Major findings from the research of service orientation of professional nurses, private hospitals comprised of 3 major dimensions as follows : 1. Good attitude toward service delivery including 4 sub-characteristics: 1.1 Positively thinking to provide the service 1.2 Having service mind 1.3 Understanding the nature of clients 1.4 Understanding service expectations and needs of clients 2. Characteristics of professional nurses 2.1 Impressive personality 2.2 Managerial ability 3. Responsibility 3.1 Professional responsibility 3.2 Organizational responsibility 3.3 Societal & Environmental responsibility.
Share
COinS