Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การปรับปรุงประสิทธิผลโดยรวมของเครื่องมือสำหรับเครื่องจักรวางโลหะบัดกรีบนแผงวงจร ในโรงงานผลิตแผงวงจรไฟฟ้าชนิดยืดหยุ่นได้
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Improvement of the overall equipment effectiveness for solder print machines in a flexible print circuit factory
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สมเกียรติ ตั้งจิตสิตเจริญ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2009.1600
Abstract
ศึกษาหาแนวทางในการปรับปรุงกระบวนการที่ใช้เครื่องจักรในการผลิต โดยใช้แนวคิดแบบย้อนหลังในการปรับปรุงพื้นฐาน ซึ่งแบ่งออกเป็น 3 ขั้นตอนคือ วัดอะไร จะวัดอย่างไร และปรับปรุงอย่างไร โดยจะทำเลือกตัวชี้วัดที่เหมาะสมที่สามารถกำหนดเป้าหมายได้อย่างชัดเจนว่าจะเน้นการปรับปรุงด้านใด โดยงานวิจัยนี้ได้ปรับปรุงประสิทธิผลโดยรวมของเครื่องมือสำหรับเครื่องจักรในสายการผลิตแบบต่อเนื่อง ผลจากการศึกษาข้อมูลก่อนปรับปรุงพบว่า เครื่องจักรในกระบวนการมีค่าประสิทธิผลโดยรวมที่ต่ำ โดยมีสาเหตุมาจากความสูญเสียด้านอัตราความพร้อมใช้งานต่ำ ซึ่งจากการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลความสูญเสียด้วยแผนผังก้างปลา พบว่ามีสาเหตุที่สำคัญ 2 ประการคือ 1. เครื่องมือของเครื่องพิมพ์โลหะบัดกรีเสียเนื่องมาจากการบำรุงรักษาที่ไม่มีประสิทธิภาพ และการให้ฝ่ายซ่อมบำรุงนั้นรับผิดชอบในการดูแลรักษาแต่เพียงผู้เดียว เมื่อเกิดความผิดปกติเล็กๆ น้อยๆ การผลิตก็ต้องหยุดเพื่อรอช่างซ่อมบำรุงมาแก้ไข 2. การเปลี่ยนรุ่นการผลิตต่อรอบใช้เวลานาน เนื่องมาจากการเลือกใช้แบบพิมพ์ในการเปลี่ยนรุ่นการผลิตหลายครั้งต่อหนึ่งรอบการผลิต ในการปรับปรุงประกอบด้วย 2 ส่วน ส่วนแรกเป็นการทบทวนระบบบำรุงรักษาเชิงป้องกัน และการให้พนักงานฝ่ายผลิตนั้นมีส่วนร่วมในการบำรุงรักษาครื่องจักร และส่วนที่สองเป็นการลดส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานของการเปลี่ยนรุ่นการผลิต โดยการศึกษาความถี่ในการเลือกใช้แบบพิมพ์ในอดีต นำมาสร้างตารางความสัมพันธ์ในการเลือกใช้แผ่นรองพิมพ์ที่เหมาะสมเพื่อลดเวลาติดตั้ง ภายหลังการปรับปรุงพบว่า ค่าประสิทธิผลโดยรวมนั้นมีค่าเพิ่มขึ้นจากเดิม 61.7% เป็น 79.1% คิดเป็นเปอร์เซนต์การปรับปรุงคือ 22% ซึ่งเป็นผลมาจากอัตราความพร้อมใช้งานของเครื่องจักรที่สูงขึ้นเป็นสำคัญ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To enhance processes used for production machinery by solving problems with the thinking backward concept of improvement. This concept is divided into 3 steps. These are 1) what is to measure, 2) how to measure and 3) how to improve. An appropriate index that can be targeted exactly to perform easy improvements will be chosen. The research improves the overall efficiency of the machine tools for a continuous production line. Results from previous data showed the overall equipment effectiveness is too low. This was caused by the availability rate. The analysis of waste time with a fishbone diagram shows two important causes. 1. Tools of the solder printer break down due to inefficient maintenance and the maintenance department is responsible for maintaining exclusively. If there are minimal irregularities production has to stop to wait for maintenance technicians making changes. 2. A long setup time results from several changes of the stencil size during a production cycle. An improvement of these problems consists of two parts: First the preventive maintenance and the involvement of production staff in the maintenance process must be evaluated and improved. The following second step is to reduce the standard deviation of the change of production model. It can be realized by appropriate stencil selection to reduce installation times. The outcome of this report is an improvement of 22% (from 61.7% to 79.1%) of the overall equipment effectiveness resulting from a significantly higher availability rate.
Creative Commons License