Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การปรับปรุงคุณภาพผลิตภัณฑ์เฟอร์นิเจอร์ชุดห้องครัวแบบถอด-ประกอบ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Product quality improvement for kitchen knock-down furniture
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ดำรงค์ ทวีแสงสกุลไทย
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2009.1579
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้เป็นการประยุกต์ใช้เทคนิคการกระจายหน้าที่การทำงานเชิงคุณภาพ (Quality function deployment, QFD) และการวิเคราะห์ลักษณะข้อบกพร่องและผลกระทบ (Failure mode and effect analysis, FMEA) ร่วมกันปรับปรุงคุณภาพผลิตภัณฑ์เฟอร์นิเจอร์ชุดห้องครัวแบบถอด-ประกอบของบริษัทกรณีศึกษา เพื่อลดข้อบกพร่องของผลิตภัณฑ์เฟอร์นิเจอร์ชุดห้องครัวจากการร้องเรียนของลูกค้า โดยเริ่มจากการใช้แผนภาพพาเรโตคาดการณ์ลักษณะข้อบกพร่องหลักที่เป็นเหตุให้ลูกค้าร้องเรียน ซึ่งจากการวิเคราะห์พบว่าลักษณะข้อบกพร่องหลักที่เป็นเหตุให้ลูกค้าร้องเรียนนั้น เกิดจากรูปแบบผลิตภัณฑ์พื้นฐาน และกระบวนการติดตั้งและทำสี จึงปรับปรุงรูปแบบผลิตภัณฑ์พื้นฐานโดยใช้เทคนิค QFD วิเคราะห์ความต้องการของลูกค้า แล้วกระจายความต้องการไปสู่ตัวผลิตภัณฑ์เฟอร์นิเจอร์อย่างเป็นระบบ จากนั้นปรับปรุงกระบวนการติดตั้งและทำสีโดยใช้แผนภูมิก้างปลา (Fish bone diagram) ในการวิเคราะห์หาสาเหตุที่ทำให้เกิดข้อบกพร่อง จากนั้นใช้เทคนิค FMEA ปรับปรุงข้อบกพร่องที่มีค่า RPN ตั้งแต่ 120 ขึ้นไปก่อนเป็นลำดับแรก หลังจากการปรับปรุงรูปแบบผลิตภัณฑ์พื้นฐาน และกระบวนการติดตั้งและทำสี โดยใช้เทคนิค QFD และเทคนิค FMEA ตามลำดับ ผลที่ได้สามารถลดลักษณะข้อบกพร่องหลักที่เป็นเหตุให้ลูกค้าร้องเรียนจาก 34.12% ลดลงเหลือร้อยละ 11.81% และสามารถสร้างความพึงพอใจให้กับลูกค้าได้มากกว่าผลิตภัณฑ์รูปแบบเดิม 36.18%
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research was an application of two techniques: QFD and FMEA utilized in order to improve quality of case study's kitchen knock-down furniture. The purpose of this study was not only to reduce the failure of products from customer complaints but also improve the customer satisfaction of the product. Parato diagram was used for finding failure mode of customer complaints, which were requested on design process and knock-down process. In design process, QFD technique was used for changing the voice of customer into characteristics of the product. Mean while knock-down process, the researcher analyzed by using fish bone diagram to find the root causes of failure mode and FMEA technique to improve the process by firstly, rectifying the defects which RPN scores were above 120. After process rectification using both techniques, the study can indicates that the number of failure mode of customer complaints were decreased from 34.12% to 11.81%. Whereas, the percentage of customer satisfaction of kitchen knock-down furniture was increased to 36.18%.
Share
COinS