Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
สภาพและปัญหาการบริหารทรัพยากรมนุษย์ของสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานที่ถ่ายโอนไปสังกัดองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่นในภาคใต้
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The state and problems of human resource management of basic education institutions transferred to local administration organizations in the South of Thailand
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เอกชัย กี่สุขพันธ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2009.122
Abstract
ศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการบริหารทรัพากรมนุษย์ของสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานที่ถ่ายโอนไปสังกัดองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่นในภาคใต้ ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ประกอบด้วย ผู้บริหาร จำนวน 29 คน และครู จำนวน 222 คน จำนวน 22 โรงเรียน เป็นการวิจัยเชิงบรรยาย (Descriptive Research) เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถาม มีลักษณะเป็นแบบตรวจสอบรายการ (Checklist) วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยโดยการแจกแจงความถี่และหาค่าร้อยละ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) การวางแผนทรัพยากรมนุษย์ พบว่า สภาพที่ปฏิบัติระดับมาก คือการวางแผนการบริหารทรัพยากรมนุษย์ ระยะปานกลาง 2-3 ปี มีผู้อำนวยการสถานศึกษาเป็นผู้ที่รับผิดชอบในการวางแผนทรัพยากรมนุษย์ของสถานศึกษา 2)การสรรหาและการคัดเลือก พบว่า สภาพที่ปฏิบัติระดับมาก คือเกณฑ์การคัดเลือกบุคคลพิจารณาจากประสบการณ์การทำงาน ผู้อำนวยการสถานศึกษาพิจารณาจัดบุคคลเข้าปฏิบัติงานในตำแหน่งต่างๆ คำนึงถึงความรู้ความสามารถ การส่งเสริมให้บุคลากรใหม่สามารถปรับตัวเข้ากับหน่วยงาน หัวหน้างานแนะนำให้คำปรึกษาในการปฏิบัติงาน และการกำหนดเกณฑ์ประเมินผลการปฏิบัติงานบุคลากรใหม่ 3) การฝึกอบรมและพัฒนา พบว่า สภาพที่ปฏิบัติระดับมาก คือการกำหนดเป้าหมายการฝึกอบรมและพัฒนา การสรุปรายงานเสนอต่อผู้บริหารหลังจากที่ส่งบุคลากรเข้ารับการฝึกอบรมและพัฒนาภายนอก 4) การจ่ายค่าตอบแทนและสวัสดิการ พบว่า สภาพที่ปฏิบัติระดับมาก คือการดำเนินการเพื่อให้บุคลากรเข้าใจแนวทางการปฏิบัติในการขอรับสวัสดิการ การแจ้งเวียนให้บุคลากรทุกคนทราบ สวัสดิการของบุคลากรที่ได้รับจากสถานศึกษาหลังจากที่มีการถ่ายโอนไปสังกัดองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่นในภาคใต้ ความรวดเร็วการขอรับสวัสดิการ การจัดสวัสดิการให้แก่บุคลากรด้านการรักษาพยาบาล 5) การประเมินผลการปฏิบัติงาน พบว่า สภาพที่ที่ปฏิบัติระดับมาก คือการวางแผนประเมินผลการปฏิบัติงาน ผู้อำนวยการสถานศึกษาเป็นผู้ดำเนินการ การกำหนดหลักการประเมินผลการปฏิบัติงานของบุคลากรที่ชัดเจน การกำหนดวัตถุประสงค์ของการประเมินผลการปฏิบัติงาน 6)ความปลอดภัยและสุขภาพ พบว่า สภาพที่ปฏิบัติระดับมาก คือการดูแลสภาพแวดล้อมและความปลอดภัยในการทำงานของบุคลากร การดูแลเรื่องความปลอดภัยในสถานศึกษา การตรวจสอบและซ่อมแซมอาคารที่อาจก่อให้เกิดอันตรายอยู่เสมออยู่ การเข้าพบผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาได้โดยตรงเมื่อเกิดความคับข้องใจ 7) แรงงานสัมพันธ์ พบว่า สภาพที่ปฏิบัติระดับมาก คือการจัดกิจกรรมสร้างความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างบุคลากรภายในสถานศึกษาโดยใช้กิจกรรมความรักสามัคคีของบุคลากรภายในสถานศึกษา การสร้างความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างบุคลากรภายในสถานศึกษากับชุมชน การสร้างความเข้าใจอันดีระหว่างสถานศึกษากับชุมชน ความร่วมมือที่สถานศึกษาต้องการจากชุมชน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study on The State and Problems of Human Resource Management of Basic Education Institute Transferred to Local Administration Organization in the South of Thailand. While the population used for this research were comprised of 29 executives and 222 teachers with 22 schools. The research was descriptive research with the tools of questionnaires with the description of checklist, while the data was analyze by frequency distribution with percentage. Research findings are as follows : 1)Human resource planning found that it was performed at high level in planning the human resource management with medium range plan 2-3 years. There was a director of education institute who was responsible for human resource management of each educational institution 2) recruitment and selection found that there was performed at high level in selection criteria to personnel considered from working experience, the director of education institute considered to organize the personnel in various positions with consideration on the knowledge and ability, and determination on evaluation criteria on new personnel’s performance 3) training and development found that there was performed at high level in determination on the training target with development, conclusion the report to propose to the executive after delivery the personnel for outside training and development 4) payment remuneration and welfare found that there was performed at high level in operation for personnel’s understanding to the guideline of performance to request for welfare, circulation notification to all personnel for acknowledging. The personnel’s welfare received from education institute after transferred to local administration organization in the South of Thailand, the fastness to request for welfare, arrangement of medical benefit welfare for personnal 5) performance appraisal found that was performed at high level in planning on performance appraisal The director of education institute was a person to operate on determination to the evaluation principle of performance, 6) safety and health found that was performed at high level in supervision on environment and personnel’s safety working, supervision on safety in education institute, inspection and repairing to the building might cause danger frequently, meeting with the educational institute executive could be made directly when there was a grievance, 7) labor relations found of performed at high level in arrangement activity of relationship among the personnel in the education institute by using the activity of love and unity of personnel within the education institutes with community, while development good understanding between the education institutes with community was the cooperation required from the community.
Creative Commons License