Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ระบบความร่วมมือสำหรับการจัดสร้างสินทรัพย์กระบวนการแห่งองค์กรแบบซีเอ็มเอ็มไอ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Collaborative system for establishing CMMI organizational process assets
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ญาใจ ลิ่มปิยะกรณ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมคอมพิวเตอร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2009.1483
Abstract
องค์กรที่มีวุฒิภาวะย่อมมีการจัดสร้างสินทรัพย์กระบวนการแห่งองค์กรเพื่อเป็นมาตรฐานในการปฏิบัติงาน สินทรัพย์กระบวนการแห่งองค์กร ได้แก่ นโยบาย ชุดกระบวนการมาตรฐานขององค์กร คำอธิบายแบบจำลองวัฏจักร เกณฑ์และนโยบายการปรับแต่ง แหล่งการวัดขององค์กร คลังสินทรัพย์กระบวนการขององค์กร และมาตรฐานสภาพแวดล้อมการทำงาน ซึ่งองค์กรจะต้องจัดสร้างขึ้นและบำรุงรักษา ซึ่งมีความสำคัญต่อการปฏิบัติงานในองค์กรอย่างยิ่ง งานวิจัยนี้จึงได้นำเสนอแนวทางการจัดสร้างและบำรุงรักษาสินทรัพย์กระบวนการแห่งองค์กรตามมาตรฐานซีเอ็มเอ็มไอ รวมทั้งออกแบบและพัฒนาระบบจัดการคลังสินทรัพย์กระบวนการแห่งองค์กรโดยใช้ซอฟต์แวร์เสรี คือ มีเดียวิกิ ซึ่งมีคุณสมบัติสามารถนำมาใช้เป็นตัวสร้างแหล่งจัดเก็บทรัพยากรและความรู้จากการร่วมมือของกลุ่มบุคคลได้อย่างเหมาะสม หน้าที่การทำงานหลักของระบบที่พัฒนาขึ้นคือ การสนับสนุนการจัดสร้างและบำรุงรักษาสินทรัพย์ต่างๆ ที่สำคัญตามข้อปฏิบัติที่แนะนำในกลุ่มกระบวนการการนิยามกระบวนการองค์กรของซีเอ็มเอ็มไอสำหรับการพัฒนา
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Mature organizations typically establish Organizational Process Assets (OPA) served as standards for work operations. Organizational process assets include policies, organization's set of standard processes, lifecycle model descriptions, tailoring criteria and guidelines, organization’s measurement repository, organization’s process asset library, and work environment standards that organizations must establish and maintain and are crucial for the operations in an organization. Therefore, this research has proposed an approach for establishing and maintaining Organizational Process Assets following CMMI Standard. In addition, this research designed and developed an organizational process assets management system by using an open source software- Mediawiki, which can be properly used to construct a repository of resources and knowledge in a collaborative environment. The implemented engine mainly functions to support establishing and maintaining various essential assets based on recommended practices that belong to the Organizational Process Definition process area in CMMI for Development.
Share
COinS