Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
แบบจำลองความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างกิจกรรม สถานะ และประโยชน์ของการจัดการความรู้ในงานก่อสร้าง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Model of relationship between activities, status and benefits of knowledge management in construction
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วัชระ เพียรสุภาพ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมโยธา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2009.1424
Abstract
ศึกษาเกี่ยวกับระดับของการปฏิบัติกิจกรรมในการจัดการความรู้ ระดับสถานะของการจัดการความรู้ และระดับของการได้รับประโยชน์จากการจัดการความรู้ในหน่วยงานก่อสร้างของโครงการก่อสร้างอาคาร รวมทั้งการพัฒนาแบบจำลองความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างกิจกรรมในการจัดการความรู้ สถานะของการจัดการความรู้ และประโยชน์จากการจัดการความรู้ในหน่วยงานก่อสร้างของโครงการก่อสร้างอาคาร การวิจัยนี้เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากการสัมภาษณ์และแบบสอบถาม ซึ่งกลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัยคือ วิศวกรโยธาจำนวน 60 ตัวอย่างที่ปฏิบัติงานในหน่วยงานก่อสร้างของโครงการ ก่อสร้างอาคารสูงจำนวน 40 โครงการ โดยข้อมูลที่เก็บรวบรวมได้นั้นจะถูกนำมาวิเคราะห์โดยใช้การวิเคราะห์สถิติพรรณา และเทคนิควิธีการวิเคราะห์เส้นทางความสัมพันธ์ เพื่อให้ได้มาซึ่งผลการวิจัยตามวัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย ผลการวิจัยพบว่า หน่วยงานก่อสร้างแต่ละแห่งนั้นมีระดับของการปฏิบัติกิจกรรมในการจัดการความรู้ ระดับสถานะของการจัดการความรู้ และระดับของการได้รับประโยชน์จากการจัดการความรู้ที่แตกต่างกันไป ซึ่งระดับของการปฏิบัติกิจกรรมโดยเฉลี่ยส่วนใหญ่อยู่ในระดับการทำให้เป็นมาตรฐาน ระดับสถานะโดยเฉลี่ยส่วนใหญ่อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง และระดับของการได้รับประโยชน์โดยเฉลี่ยส่วนใหญ่อยู่ในระดับได้รับปานกลาง นอกจากนี้ผลการพัฒนาแบบจำลองความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างกิจกรรม สถานะ และประโยชน์ของการจัดการความรู้ในหน่วยงานก่อสร้างพบว่า อิทธิพลเชิงสาเหตุที่ส่งผลต่อสถานะของการจัดการความรู้ในทุกด้านนั้น มีลักษณะเป็นอิทธิพลทางตรงซึ่งได้รับมาจากกิจกรรมในการจัดการความรู้ ในขณะที่อิทธิพลเชิงสาเหตุที่ส่งผลต่อประโยชน์จากการจัดการความรู้นั้น มีทั้งลักษณะที่เป็นอิทธิพล ทางตรงและอิทธิพลทางอ้อม ซึ่งได้รับมาจากกิจกรรมและสถานะของการจัดการความรู้ ซึ่งผลการวิจัยนี้สามารถนำไปใช้เป็นแนวทางที่เหมาะสม ในการส่งเสริมระดับสถานะของการจัดการความรู้ และระดับการได้รับประโยชน์ในแต่ละด้านให้ดียิ่งขึ้นได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To explore the implementation levels of knowledge management activities, the levels of knowledge management status and the gaining levels of knowledge management benefits. The research also attempts to develop the model for explaining relationship between knowledge management activities, knowledge management status and knowledge management benefits. The scope of this research is focused on the construction site of the main building contractor. This research is classified as the quantitative research approach. It begins with data collection by interviews and questionnaires. The research samples are 60 civil engineers who work in construction site of 40 high-rise building construction projects. Those collected data were analyzed by using descriptive statistical analysis and path analysis to get the results according to the research objectives. The results indicate that construction sites of main contractors have different implementation levels of knowledge management activities, different levels of knowledge management status and different gaining levels of knowledge management benefits. First, the overall levels of implementing knowledge management activities are at the standardization level. Next, the overall levels of knowledge management status are at the moderate level. Last, the overall gaining levels of knowledge management benefits are at the moderate level. Besides, the result from developing the relationship model indicates that knowledge management status can be affected by knowledge management activities. In addition, knowledge management benefits can be affected by knowledge management activities and knowledge management status. These research findings can be applied as appropriate guideline for improving the levels of knowledge management status and the gaining levels of knowledge management benefits for construction sites of main contractors.
Creative Commons License