Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การปรับปรุงคุณภาพของผลิตภัณฑ์รถยนต์บรรทุก 2 ตัน โดยใช้เทคนิค QFD
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Product quality improvement of 2 ton-truck using quality function deployment (QFD) technique
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ดำรงค์ ทวีแสงสกุลไทย
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2009.1629
Abstract
เสนอแนวทางเพื่อเป็นวิธีการในการปรับปรุงคุณภาพของผลิตภัณฑ์รถบรรทุก ขนาด 2 ตัน ให้มีคุณภาพสูงขึ้น เพื่อให้สามารถตอบสนองต่อความต้องการและเพิ่มความพึงพอใจของลูกค้า โดยใช้เทคนิค QFD (Quality function deployment) การวิจัยเริ่มต้นจากการเก็บข้อมูลเรียกร้องของลูกค้า (Customer voice) เพื่อนำมาหาข้อกำหนดทางเทคนิคของบริษัทที่สามารถตอบสนองได้ จากนั้นนำข้อกำหนดทางเทคนิคที่ได้มาหาคุณสมบัติทางด้านส่วนประกอบของกระบวนการหรือผลิตภัณฑ์ เพื่อที่จะเสนอแนวทางในการปรับปรุงต่อไป ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ได้เสนอแนวทางในการปรับปรุง 2 ส่วน คือ การปรับปรุงด้านคุณภาพและการปรับปรุงด้านผลิตภัณฑ์ โดยการปรับปรุงด้านคุณภาพนั้นเสนอให้มีการปรับปรุงในส่วนของการฝึกอบรมพนักงาน การตรวจสอบและจัดเก็บชิ้นส่วน การจัดส่งชิ้นส่วนเข้ากระบวนการผลิตและการปรับปรุงคุณภาพภายใน ส่วนการปรับปรุงด้านผลิตภัณฑ์นั้นเสนอให้มีการปรับปรุงรถให้สามารถใช้ CNG ได้ การปรับปรุงรูปแบบไฟหน้าและการปรับปรุงหม้อน้ำสำรองให้มีความทนทาน ผลที่ได้จากการปรับปรุงครั้งนี้ ทำให้ลูกค้ามีความพึงพอใจ ด้านปรับปรุงคุณภาพกระบวนการผลิตเพิ่มขึ้น 36% และด้านนวัตกรรมผลิตภัณฑ์เพิ่มขึ้น 12.45% เมื่อเทียบกับผลิตภัณฑ์เดิม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To presents the quality improvement method of 2 ton-truck product to fulfill customer needs and increase customer satisfaction by using QFD (Quality function deployment) technique. The research started with collecting data from customer voice to set the appropriate technical requirement. Then identified specific components of process and product to find out the solutions. This research proposal 2 sections for improvement. Firstly, the quality improvement focus on employee training, parts keeping and checking, parts deliverable to operation process and internal quality improvement, secondly, product improvement focus on changing the truck’s feature for CNG, adjusting headlights of a truck and improving reserve tank to make it stronger. The results of this research provided that customer satisfaction of the quality improvement increasingly with 36% and product innovation increasingly with 12.45% when compared process with the current product.
Share
COinS