Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพการผลิต กรณีศึกษาโรงงานผลิตน้ำดื่ม
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Productivity improvement : case study of a drink water factory
Year (A.D.)
2008
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จันทนา จันทโร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2008.1528
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้มีจุดประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาและหาแนวทางในการปรับปรุงกระบวนการผลิตน้ำดื่มบรรจุขวด PET ที่มีขนาดบรรจุ 500, 600 มิลลิลิตร และ 1,500 มิลลิลิตร ของโรงงานกรณีศึกษา ให้มีประสิทธิภาพผลิตโดยเฉลี่ยสูงขึ้นไม่น้อยกว่าร้อยละ 10 โดยการเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพการผลิตให้กับเครื่องจักร และจัดทำแผนการบำรุงรักษาเชิงป้องกันให้เป็นมาตรฐาน เพื่อนำมาใช้กับเครื่องจักร หลังจากนั้นได้นำโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์ที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการบำรุงรักษาเชิงป้องกันมาใช้ระบบงานซ่อมบำรุง เช่น การเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลของใบแจ้งซ่อมเครื่องจักร ใบสั่งซ่อม แผนงานบำรุงรักษาเชิงป้องกัน และจำนวนอะไหล่ของเครื่องจักร เป็นต้น หลังจากนำแผนไปใช้ ปรากฏว่าสายการผลิตน้ำดื่มบรรจุขวด PET ที่มีขนาดบรรจุ 500, 600 มิลลิลิตร มีผลผลิตโดยเฉลี่ยสูงขึ้นร้อยละ 17.54 และมีอัตราการขัดข้องโดยเฉลี่ยลดลงร้อยละ 6.21 สายการผลิตน้ำดื่มบรรจุขวด PET ที่มีขนาดบรรจุ 1,500 มิลลิลิตร มีผลผลิตโดยเฉลี่ยสูงขึ้นร้อยละ 14.12 และมีอัตราการขัดข้องโดยเฉลี่ยลดลงร้อยละ 5.36 เมื่อเทียบกับปี 2550 นั่นคือ โรงงานกรณีศึกษา สามารถทำการผลิตน้ำดื่มสนองต่อความต้องการของลูกค้าที่เพิ่มขึ้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this research is to study the production process of drinking water in bottle of sizes of 500, 600 and 1,500 milliliters of the factory and to improve the productivity average at least 10%, by icreasing the efficiency of the machine and initiating a standard preventive maintenance plan. Subsequently, the related preventive maintenance computer software was applied for keeping data of Work Request Sheet, Work Order Sheet, Preventive Maintenance Plan and Spare Part List, etc. After implementing, it was found that, comparing with the year 2007, the productivity of the production line of drinking water in bottle sizes of 500 and 600 milliliters has increased on average 17.54% and the machine breakdown has decreased 6.21%. Moreover, the productivity of the production line of drinking water in 1,500 milliliter bottle has increased on average 14.12% and the machine breakdown has decreased 5.36%. In conclusion, the drinking water factory in this study will be able to produce drinking water that can satisfy more demand of the customers.
Creative Commons License