Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาระบบเวลามาตรฐานแบบ MTM-2 สำหรับกระบวนการผลิตในโรงงานเครื่องหนัง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of MTM-2 based standard time system for production process in leatherware factory
Year (A.D.)
2008
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เหรียญ บุญดีสกุลโชค
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2008.1485
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาระบบเวลามาตรฐานแบบ MTM-2 สำหรับกระบวนการผลิตในโรงงานเครื่องหนัง โดยเริ่มจากการศึกษาและเก็บข้อมูลในโรงงานเครื่องหนังตัวอย่าง เพื่อหาวิธีการที่เหมาะสมในการหาค่าเวลามาตรฐานในทุกขั้นตอนการผลิต ซึ่งทำให้เกิดแนวคิดในการนำวิธีการคิดค่าเวลาล่วงหน้า (PMTS) แบบ MTM-2 มาประยุกต์ใช้ในการคำนวณค่าเวลามาตรฐานในกระบวนการผลิต โดยได้มีการออกแบบแนวคิดในการแบ่งระดับท่าทางการทำงาน ซึ่งแบ่งออกเป็น 6 ระดับคือ 1.ระดับ Micro motion เป็นระดับการทำงานที่ประกอบด้วยสัญลักษณ์ที่ใช้ในวิธีการคิดค่าเวลาล่วงหน้า แบบ MTM-2 2.ระดับ Element เป็นข้อมูลที่เกิดจากการรวมท่าทางการทำงานในระดับ Micro motion เพื่อให้เห็นถึงการทำงานที่ชัดเจนขึ้น 3.ระดับ Sub-process เป็นข้อมูลที่เกิดจากการรวมท่าทางการทำงานในระดับ Element ให้เกิดเป็นการทำงาน 1 สถานีการทำงาน 4.ระดับ Process เป็นข้อมูลที่เกิดจากการรวมท่าทางการทำงานในระดับ Sub-process เพื่อให้เกิดกระบวนการทำงานที่ทำให้เกิดงานระหว่างการผลิต 5.ระดับ Part เป็นข้อมูลที่เกิดจากการรวมท่าทางการทำงานในระดับ Process เพื่อให้เกิดชิ้นส่วนหลักของผลิตภัณฑ์ และ 6. ระดับ Product เป็นข้อมูลที่เกิดจากการรวมท่าทางการทำงานในระดับ Process และ Part เพื่อให้ได้ผลเป็นผลิตภัณฑ์ขึ้นมา ซึ่งข้อมูลในระดับต่างๆเหล่านี้จะทำให้เกิดค่าเวลามาตรฐานที่เป็นผลลัพธ์ของระบบ นอกจากแนวคิดนี้แล้วระบบยังมีส่วนของแนวคิดในการสร้าง Skills Matrix ซึ่งเป็นการนำผลลัพธ์จากข้อมูลระดับ Sub-process ในส่วนของเวลามาตรฐานมาประมวลผลให้เกิดค่าประสิทธิภาพในการทำงานของพนักงานแต่ละคนอีกด้วย และเมื่อได้ระบบขึ้นมาแล้วผู้วิจัยจึงนำระบบไปทำการทดสอบความถูกต้องของฐานข้อมูลในระบบ และหน้าจอการใช้งาน กับผู้ใช้งานจริง ทำให้ได้ผลลัพธ์ออกมาเป็นระบบที่มีความถูกต้อง และสร้างความพึงพอใจให้แก่ผู้ใช้งาน รวมถึงเป็นประโยชน์ต่อการนำไปใช้ในการวางแผนการผลิตต่อไป
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aims to develop a standard time system (MTM-2 type) for the manufacturing processes in leatherware factories. The research begins with studying and collecting relevant data in order to find appropriate method of the standard time calculation in the manufacturing processes. As a result from the data analysis, it brings into the idea of PMTS in MTM-2 type, which is used to apply to the standard time calculation for the manufacturing process. By this, this idea is the design of the idea to divide the pattern of work which can be separated into 6 levels; The first level is Micro Motion which is the level of work happening from the use of PMTS in MTM-2 type. The second level is Element, the data appearing from the combination of the working style from the first level, which shows the working style more clearly. The third level is Sub-process which is the data coming from the combination of the working style from the second level bringing into a station of work. The fourth is Process, the data emerging from the combination of work in the third level so as to create the working process leading to the emerging of work in process. The fifth is Part which is the combination of the work in the fourth level in order to create the main part of product. Finally, the Product level, is the combination of the working style from the fourth and fifth level so as to create product. Beside this idea, there is another process which is "the Skills Matrix". It is a process taking the result from Sub-process level in the part of standard time in order to evaluate and then create the work efficiency factor of each employee. Afterwards, the researcher checks the system in the real situation leading to the completion of the system and the satisfaction of user including the benefit of the further production planning
Share
COinS