Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การประยุกต์ใช้เมมเมติกอัลกอริทึมสำหรับปัญหาการจัดลำดับสายการประกอบแบบผลิตภัณฑ์ผสมที่มีหลายวัตถุประสงค์ในระบบผลิตแบบทันเวลาพอดี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Application of memetic algorithms for multi-objective sequencing problem on mixed-model assembly lines in JIT production systems
Year (A.D.)
2008
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปารเมศ ชุติมา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2008.1489
Abstract
สายการประกอบแบบผลิตภัณฑ์ผสมเป็นรูปแบบสายการประกอบที่สามารถผลิตผลิตภัณฑ์ที่มีรูปแบบที่หลากหลายได้พร้อมกัน ซึ่งโดยมากจะมีการประยุกต์ใช้ในแนวคิดการผลิตแบบทันเวลาพอดี ดังนั้นในจึงพิจารณาวัตถุประสงค์ในการจัดลำดับผลิตภัณฑ์ให้ตอบสนองกับการทำงานดังกล่าว คือ เวลาในการปรับตั้งเครื่องจักร และความผันแปรในการผลิตพร้อมกัน ในงานวิจัยนี้ได้นำเสนอเมมเมติกอัลกอริทึม ที่มีแนวคิดมาจากการประยุกต์ร่วมกันของวิธีวัฒนาการแบบหลายวัตถุประสงค์ (Multi-Objective Evolutionary Algorithms: MOEAs) และการค้นหาเฉพาะที่ (Local Search) และทดลองวิธีการค้นหาเฉพาะที่ 7 วิธีในการจัดลำดับผลิตภัณฑ์บนสายการประกอบแบบผลิตภัณฑ์ผสมและเปรียบเทียบกับอัลกอริทึมที่มีสมรรถนะสูงอย่าง Strength Pareto Evolutionary Algorithm 2 (SPEA 2) และ Non-dominated Sorting Genetic Algorithm II (NSGA II) และเปรียบเทียบสมรรถนะของแต่ละอัลกอริทึมด้วยตัววัดสมรรถนะกลุ่มคำตอบที่ดีที่สุด 3 ด้าน คือ ตัววัดสมรรถนะในด้านการลู่เข้าสู่กลุ่มคำตอบที่แท้จริง การกระจายของกลุ่มคำตอบที่หาได้ และอัตราส่วนของจำนวนกลุ่มคำตอบที่หาได้เทียบเท่ากับกลุ่มคำตอบที่แท้จริง ผลการเปรียบเทียบสามารถสรุปได้ว่าเมมเมติกอัลกอริทึมใหม่ที่นำเสนอมีประสิทธิภาพในการค้นหาคำตอบที่ดีกว่า NSGA II และ SPEA 2
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Mixed model assembly lines are a type of production line where a variety of product models with similar product characteristics are assembled in a just-in-time (JIT) production system. There are two objectives; which are setup times and production rates variation to be minimized simultaneously. In this research, the basic concept of MAs and MOEAs are used to enhance the performance of the original MOEAs as SPEA2 and NSGA-II by combining them with local search. There are seven local search procedures applied in memetic algorithms to solve multi-objective sequencing problems on mixed-model assembly lines in JIT production systems. Experimental results show that the performance of local search in Memetic Algorithm is significantly better than highly meta-heuristics as Strength Pareto Evolutionary Algorithm 2 (SPEA2) and Non-dominated Sorting Genetic Algorithm II (NSGA-II) in terms of performance measurement. There are convergence measurement, spread measurement and ratio of non-dominated solution.
Creative Commons License