Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การประยุกต์ใช้เทคนิค QFD และ PFMEA ในการปรับปรุงกระบวนการผลิต และคุณภาพของแผ่นคอนกรีตสำเร็จรูป
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Applications of qfd and pfmea techniques to improve the production process and quality of precast concretes
Year (A.D.)
2008
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สมเกียรติ ตั้งจิตสิตเจริญ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2008.1478
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้เป็นการประยุกต์ใช้เทคนิค QFD: Quality Function Deployment และ PFMEA: Process Failure Mode and Effect Analysis ร่วมกันเพื่อทำการปรับปรุงกระบวนการผลิตและคุณภาพของชิ้นงานคอนกรีตสำเร็จรูป (Precast Concrete) สำหรับก่อสร้างอาคารที่พักอาศัยของบริษัทกรณีศึกษา เพื่อลดปริมาณชิ้นงานทิ้ง (Reject) และปริมาณการซ่อมแซมชิ้นงาน และทำให้ลูกค้ามีความพึงพอใจกับผลิตภัณฑ์ของบริษัทกรณีศึกษาด้วย โดยใช้เทคนิค QFD เพื่อทำการแปรความต้องการของลูกค้ามาเป็นข้อกำหนดทางด้านเทคนิคของผลิตภัณฑ์ที่ลูกค้าต้องการ แล้วค้นหาข้อกำหนดทางด้านเทคนิคที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับความต้องการของลูกค้าที่สูงตามเทคนิค QFD มาทำการปรับปรุงกระบวนการผลิตโดยใช้เทคนิค PFMEA ทำการปรับปรุงข้อบกพร่องที่มีค่า RPN ตั้งแต่ 200 ขึ้นไปก่อนเป็นลำดับแรก หลังจากทำการปรับปรุงกระบวนการผลิตโดยการใช้เทคนิค QFD และ PFMEA สามารถลดการซ่อมแซมงานลงได้จาก 12.26 % เหลือ 8.84 % และลดงานเสียลงจาก 1.03 % เหลือ 0.02 % สำหรับโรงงาน PCF1 สามารถลดการซ่อมแซมงานลงจาก 22.70 % เหลือ 12.11 % และลดงานเสียลงจาก 0.60 % เหลือ 0.11 % สำหรับโรงงาน PCF2 ทำให้ชิ้นส่วนคอนกรีตสำเร็จรูปของบริษัทกรณีศึกษาสามารถสร้างความพึงพอใจให้กับลูกค้าเพิ่มมากขึ้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research is an application of two techniques: QFD and PFMEA utilized in order to improve production and quality of case study's precast concrete which is an important element for construction. The purpose of this study is not only to reduce the quantity of rejected and repaired products but also to create a case study for customer satisfaction of the product With QFD technique, the researcher has changed the voice of customer into technical characteristics of the product and find out the relationship. According to the latter, the researcher then chooses PFMEA technique to improve the production process by firstly, rectifying the defects which RPN score is equal to 200 or higher. After production process rectification using both techniques, the study indicates that the number of repaired products decreases from 12.26% to 8.84 % and the rejected one diminishes from 1.03% to 0.02% in the first case study (PCF1). Whereas, the percentage of product reparation of the second case study (PCF2) reduces from 22.70% to 12.11% and the number of rejected product has changed from 0.60% to 0.11%. In conclusion, both case studies are important factors indicating that using QFD and PFMEA techniques can increase customer satisfaction of precast concrete product.
Creative Commons License