Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาระบบตรวจสอบคุณภาพการฉนวนแบบไม่ทำลายของสายเคเบิลแรงสูงใต้ดินด้วยวิธีการคลื่นจร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development on the non-destructive investigation system for high voltage underground cables using travelling wave method
Year (A.D.)
2008
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วีระพันธ์ รังสีวิจิตรประภา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2008.1383
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้เป็นการศึกษาเพื่อพัฒนาระบบตรวจสอบคุณภาพการฉนวนแบบไม่ทำลายของสายเคเบิลแรงสูงใต้ดินด้วยวิธีการคลื่นจร ระบบตรวจสอบคุณภาพฉนวนแบบไม่ทำลายนี้ประกอบด้วย 3 ส่วน ส่วนแรกเป็นส่วนแหล่งกำเนิดสัญญาณพัลส์ ซึ่งจะสร้างสัญญาณพัลส์แรงดันหนึ่งลูกคลื่นขนาดประมาณ 400 โวลต์ ความกว้าง 200 - 500 นาโนวินาที สำหรับเป็นแหล่งกำเนิดคลื่นจรให้กับสายเคเบิลที่ทดสอบ ส่วนที่สองเป็นส่วนรับสัญญาณจะใช้ดิจิตอลออสซิลโลสโคปเป็นตัวรับสัญญาณคลื่นสะท้อนกลับ จากนั้นนำรูปคลื่นสะท้อนกลับที่ได้จากการวัดมาทำการวิเคราะห์ด้วยโปรแกรมที่ถูกพัฒนาขึ้นบนคอมพิวเตอร์เป็นส่วนที่สาม รูปคลื่นสะท้อนกลับที่ได้นี้สามารถวิเคราะห์ หาตำแหน่งผิดพร่องและอัตราส่วนของค่าเสิร์จอิมพีแดนซ์ ณ ตำแหน่งผิดพร่องได้ ในส่วนของการวิเคราะห์การทดสอบที่ความยาวสายเคเบิลไม่เกิน 300 เมตร การหาตำแหน่งผิดพร่องโดยใช้โปรแกรมแบบอัตโนมัติ สามารถระบุตำแหน่งได้ใกล้เคียงกับตำแหน่งผิดพร่องจริง โดยมีค่าความผิดพลาดน้อยกว่าร้อยละ 2 และการหาอัตราส่วนของค่าเสิร์จอิมพีแดนซ์ ณ ตำแหน่งผิดพร่อง สามารถคำนวณได้ใกล้เคียงกับอัตราส่วนของค่าเสิร์จอิมพีแดนซ์จริง โดยมีค่าความผิดพลาดน้อยกว่าร้อยละ 5
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis presents the development on the non-destructive investigation system for high voltage underground cables using travelling wave method. This system divides into three parts. In the first part, the pulse generator is used to generate the 400 V, 200 – 500 ns pulse wave shape which injected into test cable. In the second part, the oscilloscope is used to receive the reflection pulse signal. In the third part, the reflection pulse signal is evaluated by developed computer program. This reflection pulse signal can be analyzed to the defective location and surge impedance ratio at defective location. The calculated results from automatic program under using the cable length less than 300 meter could indicate the defective location in faulty cable with an error less than 2%. The surge impedance ratio was also closed to the real one with an error less than 5%.
Creative Commons License