Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
กำแพงไดอะแฟรมในการขุดดินลึกในเขตปลอดภัยของสถานีรถไฟฟ้าใต้ดิน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Diaphragm wall for deep excavation in safety zone of subway station
Year (A.D.)
2008
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วันชัย เทพรักษ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมโยธา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2008.1352
Abstract
การก่อสร้างชั้นใต้ดินของโครงการอโศก คอมเพล็กซ์ ได้ก่อสร้างด้วยระบบไดอะแฟรมวอลล์ เพื่อขุดดินลึกประมาณ 16 ม. จากระดับผิวดิน ชั้นใต้ดินก่อสร้างอยู่บนพื้นที่ที่จำกัดมากติดกับอาคารพาณิชย์ข้างเคียง และก่อสร้างอยู่บนโครงสร้างทางขึ้น-ลงสถานีรถไฟฟ้าใต้ดินสุขุมวิท ของการรถไฟฟ้าขนส่งมวลชนแห่งประเทศไทย ระบบไดอะแฟรมวอลล์ได้ก่อสร้างไปพร้อมกับโครงสร้างทางขึ้น-ลงสถานีรถไฟฟ้าใต้ดินสุขุมวิทตั้งแต่ปี พ.ศ. 2543 หลังจากนั้นได้หยุดการก่อสร้างไป 6 ปี จากนั้นได้เปลี่ยนแปลงทั้งแบบโครงสร้างและชั้นใต้ดิน การก่อสร้างชั้นใต้ดินได้เริ่มในปี พ.ศ. 2549 โดยอาคารทางขึ้น-ลงสถานีรถไฟฟ้าใต้ดินสุขุมวิทที่สร้างเสร็จแล้วมีชั้นใต้ดิน 2 ชั้น ในขณะที่ชั้นใต้ดินของโครงการอโศกคอมเพล็กซ์ มีชั้นใต้ดิน 3 ชั้นลึกกว่าอาคารสถานีทางขึ้น-ลงรถไฟฟ้าใต้ดิน ระบบค้ำยันเพื่อการก่อสร้างชั้นใต้ดินได้ออกแบบไว้ 3 ชั้น โดยไม่ให้มีการถ่ายแรงดันดินจากกำแพงไดอะแฟรมเข้าสู่ทางขึ้น-ลงสถานีรถไฟฟ้าใต้ดิน ขณะทำการก่อสร้างชั้นใต้ดินได้ตรวจวัดการเคลื่อนตัวของกำแพงไดอะแฟรมด้วย Inclinometers แรงอัดในค้ำยันจาก Pressure gauge ที่ติดในค้ำยันพร้อมตรวจสอบผลของอุณหภูมิที่เปลี่ยนแปลง การเคลื่อนตัวของกำแพงอะแฟรมจากการวิเคราะห์โดยวิธีไฟไนท์อิลิเมนท์(Finite element method, FEM) มีความสอดคล้องกับผลที่ได้จากการตรวจวัด การก่อสร้างชั้นใต้ดินได้แล้วเสร็จโดยไม่ก่อให้เกิดผลกระทบต่ออาคารข้างเคียง และโครงสร้างทางขึ้น-ลงสถานีรถไฟฟ้าใต้ดินแต่อย่างใด
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The diaphragm wall system was used to construct the basement of 16m. depth of the Asoke complex building project. The construction site was located in the limited area and adjacent to the commercial buildings. The complex was also located above the entrance box structure of the Sukhimvit subway station. The diaphragm wall system of the basement was constructed at the same time with Sukhumvit MRT subway entrance box since the year 2000. The entrance box of Sukhumvit MRT subway station consisted of 2 story basements. The project was stopped for 6 year during financial crisis. The Asoke complex project was reconstructed in 2006. The basement of Asoke Complex project was 3 story basements which was deeper than the MRT entrance box. The excavation was designed with three bracing layers by protection the load transfer from earth pressure to the entrance box structure. During construction, fully monitoring system was carried out by measuring diaphragm wall movement by inclinometers, strut force by pressure gauge with temperature effect. The prediction of diaphragm wall movement by finite element method agrees with the measured results. The basement construction was completed without any effects or disturbance to the adjacent buildings and the MRT’s entrance box
Creative Commons License