Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of social dance learning management by applying 9-square table with online social media on undergraduate students’ locomotor movement with music skills and creativity
Year (A.D.)
2022
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
รุ่งระวี สมะวรรธนะ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Curriculum and Instruction (ภาควิชาหลักสูตรและการสอน)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สุขศึกษาและพลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2022.996
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนทักษะการเคลื่อนไหวประกอบดนตรีและความคิดสร้างสรรค์ ก่อนและหลังการทดลองของกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม 2) เปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนทักษะการเคลื่อนไหวประกอบดนตรีและความคิดสร้างสรรค์หลังการทดลองระหว่างกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม โดยกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่เข้าร่วมการวิจัยเป็นนักศึกษาปริญญาตรี ซึ่งได้ลงทะเบียนเรียนรายวิชาลีลาศ ปีการศึกษา 2564 ใช้วิธีการเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเฉพาะเจาะจง (Purposive Selection) โดยทำการทดสอบก่อนการทดลองด้านทักษะประกอบดนตรีจังหวะชะชะช่า (Cha Cha Cha) และจังหวะคิวบัน รุมบ้า (Cuban Rumba) รวมทั้งแบบทดสอบเชิงสถานการณ์ด้านความคิดสร้างสรรค์ ซึ่งได้ผลของการประเมินที่มีค่าใกล้เคียงกันและกำหนดเพศของทั้ง 2 กลุ่ม โดยกำหนดเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง (30 คน) และกลุ่มควบคุม (30 คน) รวม 60 คน กลุ่มทดลองได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้กีฬาลีลาศโดยประยุกต์ตารางเก้าช่องกับเครือข่ายสังคมออนไลน์ ระยะในการดำเนินงานวิจัย 8 สัปดาห์ สำหรับกลุ่มควบคุมได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้กีฬาลีลาศแบบปกติ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ประกอบไปด้วย แบบประเมินทักษะการเคลื่อนไหวประกอบดนตรี แบบประเมินเชิงสถานการณ์ทางความคิดสร้างสรรค์ และเกณฑ์การประเมินความคิดสร้างสรรค์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยคำนวณค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน รวมทั้งทดสอบความแตกต่างค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนระหว่างกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุมด้วยค่าที (t-test) ที่ระดับความมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ทักษะการเคลื่อนไหวประกอบดนตรีและความคิดสร้างสรรค์ หลังการทดลองมีค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองของกลุ่มทดลอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ .05 และ 2) ทักษะการเคลื่อนไหวประกอบดนตรีและความคิดสร้างสรรค์ หลังการทดลองของกลุ่มทดลองมีค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to 1) Compare the average scores of musical movement skills and creativity before and after the experiment of the experimental group and the control group. 2) Compare the mean scores of composing and creative skills after the experiment between the experimental group and the control group. The subjects that participated in the research was a bachelor's degree student. Who registered for dance classes in the academic year 2021. Purposive selection methods were used by experimenting with the skills of Cha Cha Cha and Cuban Rumba rhythms, as well as a situational test on the creative. The gender of the two groups, defined as the experimental (30 students) and the control (30 students) Total 60 students. Nine grids with social networks the research phase was 8 weeks. For the control group, received regular training in dancing. The tools used for collecting data consisted of an assessment form for musical accompaniment skills. Creative Situational Assessment and creativity evaluation criteria The data were analyzed by calculating mean Standard Deviation. The mean difference of scores between the experimental group and the control group was also tested with a t-test. The research results were found that 1) that Musical movement skills and creativity After the experiment, The mean score was higher than before the experiment of the experimental group with a statistical significance level of .05. And 2) the skill of musical movement and creativity after the experiment of the experimental group and the control group The mean scores were not different, The mean scores of the experimental group were higher than the control group after the experiment with a statistical significance level of .05.
Creative Commons License