Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Athletics training program based on game based learning and station traininig to enhance enjoyment and physical fitness of sports school athletics
Year (A.D.)
2022
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุธนะ ติงศภัทิย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Curriculum and Instruction (ภาควิชาหลักสูตรและการสอน)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สุขศึกษาและพลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2022.990
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยผลคะแนนความสนุกสนานและสมรรมถภาพทางกาย ก่อนและหลังการทดลองของกลุ่มทดลอง 2) เปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยผลคะแนนความสนุกสนานและสมรรถภาพทางกาย หลังการทดลองระหว่างกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ นักกรีฑาในโรงเรียนกีฬา โดยการเลือกเป็นกลุ่มตัวอย่างโรงเรียนกีฬาแห่งหนึ่ง ด้วยวิธีเลือกแบบเจาะจง (Purposive Selection) จำนวน 60 คน เป็นกลุ่มทดลอง 30 คน และกลุ่มควบคุม 30 คน ดำเนินการทดลองระยะเวลา 8 สัปดาห์ สัปดาห์ละ 3 ครั้ง ครั้งละ 60 นาที เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย 1) โปรแกรมการฝึกกรีฑาลู่ตามการเรียนรู้โดยใช้เกมเป็นฐานร่วมกับการฝึกแบบสถานี (IOC= 0.90) 2) แบบทดสอบสมรรถภาพทางกาย (IOC= 1.00) 3) แบบสอบถามวัดความสนุกสนาน (IOC= 0.91) วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยคำนวณค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่าที (t-test) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า: 1) ค่าเฉลี่ยความสนุกสนานและสมรรถภาพทางกายของกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม ก่อนและหลังการทดลอง แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 2) ค่าเฉลี่ยความสนุกสนานและสมรรถภาพทางกายระหว่างกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม หลังการทดลองแตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 สรุปได้ว่าโปรแกรมการฝึกกรีฑาลู่ตามการเรียนรู้โดยใช้เกมเป็นฐานร่วมกับการฝึกแบบสถานีเพื่อเสริมสร้างความสนุกสนานและสมรรถภาพทางกายของนักกรีฑาโรงเรียนกีฬา ทำให้ความสนุกสนานเพิ่มมากขึ้นและสมรรถภาพทางกายดีขึ้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this research were 1) Compare mean scores of enjoyment and physical fitness tests before and after experimental group 2) Compare mean score of enjoyment and physical fitness test. after experiment between experimental group and control group. The sample group selected by Purposive selection, of 60 students, 30 students experimental group and 30 students control group. Experimental group was 8 weeks, 3 times a week, 60 minutes. Research tools consist of 1) Athletics training program based on game-based learning and station training used in experiment (IOC= 0.90) 2) Physical fitness test (IOC= 1.00) 3) Physical activity enjoyment scale (IOC= 0.91) The data were analyzed mean, standard deviation, and t-test. The research findings were as follows: 1) the mean scores of enjoyment and physical fitness test of the experimental group were significantly higher than the control group at .05 level of significance. 2) the mean scores on of enjoyment and physical fitness of the experimental group were significantly higher than the control group at .05 level of significance. Conclusion: Athletics training program based on game-based learning and station training to enhance enjoyment and physical fitness of sports school athletics made enjoyment and better in physical performance
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.