Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of learning activities using self–efficacy and action learning on nutrition-exercise behaviors for secondary students
Year (A.D.)
2022
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จินตนา สรายุทธพิทักษ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Curriculum and Instruction (ภาควิชาหลักสูตรและการสอน)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สุขศึกษาและพลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2022.989
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนพฤติกรรมโภชนาการและการออกกำลังกายก่อนและหลังการทดลองของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม 2) เปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนพฤติกรรมโภชนาการและการออกกำลังกายหลังการทดลองระหว่างนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองกับนักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุม วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย ตัวอย่างใช้การสุ่มอย่างง่ายเป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1-3 จำนวน 40 คน แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้เรื่องโภชนาการและการออกกำลังกายโดยใช้ทฤษฎีการรับรู้ความสามารถตนเองและการเรียนรู้ด้วยการปฏิบัติจำนวน 20 คน กลุ่มควบคุมได้รับการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้แบบปกติ 20 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แผนกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้เรื่องโภชนาการและการออกกำลังกายโดยใช้ทฤษฎีการรับรู้ความสามารถตนเองและการเรียนรู้ด้วยการปฏิบัติ จำนวน 8 แผน มีค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้องรวม 0.93 และแบบประเมินพฤติกรรมโภชนาการและการออกกำลังกาย แบ่งเป็น 2 ส่วน คือ 1) แบบประเมินพฤติกรรมโภชนาการ 2) แบบประเมินพฤติกรรมการออกกำลังกาย โดยแต่ละส่วนประกอบด้วยแบบวัดเป็นแบบมาตรประมาณค่า (Rating Scale) และแบบวัดเชิงสถานการณ์ ค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้องของแบบวัดพฤติกรรมโภชนการ 0.93 และ 0.95 มีค่าความเที่ยง 0.94 และ 0.81 และค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้องของแบบวัดพฤติกรรมการออกกำลังกาย 0.98 และ 0.90 มีค่าความเที่ยง 0.99 และ 0.78 ระยะเวลาในการวิจัย 8 สัปดาห์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และทดสอบความแตกต่างค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนด้วยค่าที ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนพฤติกรรมโภชนาการและการออกกำลังกายของกลุ่มทดลองหลังการทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2) ค่าเฉลี่ยพฤติกรรมโภชนาการและการออกกำลังกายหลังการทดลองของกลุ่มทดลองสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Purpose: To compare the mean scores on nutritional and exercise behavior of students, which are an experimental group and a control group, before and after the experiment, and compare mean scores on nutritional-exercise behaviors. Methods: Using a simple random sampling of 40 students from grades 7-9. 20 people were divided into the experimental group that received learning activities on nutrition and exercise using the theory of self-efficacy and action learning. Another was a control group, which received regular learning activities. The research instrument includes 8 learning activity plans on nutrition and exercise using the theory of self-efficacy and action learning, total IOC was 0.93. The nutrition-exercise behaviors questionnaire was divided into 2 parts: 1) Nutrition behavior questionnaire, and 2) Exercise behavior questionnaire. Each part consists of a rating scale and a situational scale. The IOC of the Nutrition Behavioral Scale was 0.93 and 0.95, with a reliability of 0.94 and 0.81. IOC of the Exercise Behavioral Scale was 0.98 and 0.90, with a reliability of 0.99 and 0.78. The duration of the research was 8 weeks. Data were analyzed using the mean, standard deviation, and t-score that test the differences in the mean scores. The research findings were as follows: 1) The mean scores of the nutrition-exercise behaviors of the experimental group after the experiment were significantly higher than pre-experimental at .05 level. 2)The post-experimental mean of nutritional-exercise behaviors of the experimental group was significantly higher than the control group at the .05 level.
Creative Commons License