Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of physical education learning management using pilates activities with brain gym on learning achievement and divergent thinking skills of upper secondary school students
Year (A.D.)
2022
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
รุ่งระวี สมะวรรธนะ
Second Advisor
สุธนะ ติงศภัทิย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Curriculum and Instruction (ภาควิชาหลักสูตรและการสอน)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สุขศึกษาและพลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2022.988
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลการจัดการเรียนรู้พลศึกษา โดยใช้กิจกรรม พิลาทิสร่วมกับ การบริหารสมองที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน และทักษะการคิดหลากหลายของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย ระหว่างกลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับการจัดกิจกรรมพิลาทิสร่วมกับการบริหารสมอง และกลุ่มควบคุมที่ได้รับ การจัดการเรียนรู้พลศึกษาแบบปกติ กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 จำนวน 40 คน โดยแบ่งออกเป็น 2 กลุ่ม กลุ่มทดลอง 20 คน และกลุ่มควบคุม 20 คน โดยเลือกแบบเฉพาะเจาะจง ดำเนินการทดลองระยะเวลา 8 สัปดาห์ ๆ 1 วัน วันละ 50 นาที เครื่องมือในการทดลอง ได้แก่ แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้พลศึกษาโดยใช้กิจกรรม พิลาทิสร่วมกับการบริหารสมอง จำนวน 8 แผน แบบทดสอบก่อนและหลังการเรียนรู้ ด้านผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนทางพลศึกษา และแบบทดสอบทักษะการคิดหลากหลาย ทำการทดสอบโดยวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนด้านความรู้ คุณธรรม เจตคติ ทักษะกีฬา และสมรรถภาพทางกาย และแบบทดสอบทักษะการคิดหลากหลาย วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และทดสอบ ความแตกต่างค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนด้วยค่าที ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนและทักษะการคิดหลากหลายหลังการทดลองของกลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้พลศึกษาโดยใช้กิจกรรมพิลาทิสร่วมกับการบริหารสมองที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนและทักษะการคิดหลากหลายสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2) ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนและทักษะการคิดหลากหลายหลังการทดลองของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้กิจกรรมพิลาทิสร่วมกับการบริหารสมองของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 สูงกว่านักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุมที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้พลศึกษาแบบปกติหลังการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the effects of physical education learning management using Pilates activities with Brain Gym on learning achievement and divergent thinking skills of upper secondary school students, between the experimental group that received Pilates activities with Brain Gym and the control group receiving normal learning management. The sample included 40 students divided equally into two groups: an experimental group and a control group. The research instruments consisted of eight lesson plans, a pretest and posttest for learning achievement, and a divergent thinking skills test. The experiment was conducted over a period of 8 weeks for 1 day per week at 50 minutes per day. The tests were conducted to measure learning achievement regarding knowledge, morality, attitude, sports skills, and physical fitness along with divergent thinking skills. The data were analyzed by using mean, standard deviation, and t-test. The research findings were as follow: 1) The mean scores of the learning achievement in Physical Education and divergent thinking skills using Pilates activities with Brain Gym of the experimental group after learning were significantly higher than before learning at .05 level. 2) The mean scores of the learning achievement in Physical Education and divergent thinking skills using Pilates activities with Brain Gym of the experimental group after learning were significantly higher than the control group at .05 level.
Creative Commons License