Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of physical education learning activities using Kohlberg’s theory of moral development and case study on sportsmanship and learning achievement of upper secondary school students
Year (A.D.)
2022
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุธนะ ติงศภัทิย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Curriculum and Instruction (ภาควิชาหลักสูตรและการสอน)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สุขศึกษาและพลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2022.983
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนความมีน้ำใจนักกีฬาและผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน ก่อนและหลังการทดลองของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้พลศึกษาโดยใช้ทฤษฎีพัฒนาการทางจริยธรรมของโคลเบิร์กร่วมกับกรณีศึกษา 2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนความมีน้ำใจนักกีฬาและผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน หลังการทดลองระหว่างนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้พลศึกษาโดยใช้ทฤษฎีพัฒนาการทางจริยธรรมของโคลเบิร์กร่วมกับกรณีศึกษากับของนักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุมที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้พลศึกษาแบบปกติ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ นักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย โรงเรียนในสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน ด้วยวิธีเลือกแบบเฉพาะเจาะจง (Purposive Selection) จำนวน 60 คน โดยแบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลองจำนวน 30 คน และ กลุ่มควบคุมจำนวน 30 คน ดำเนินการทดลองระยะเวลา 8 สัปดาห์ สัปดาห์ละ 1 วัน วันละ 60 นาที เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการทดลอง ประกอบด้วย 1) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้พลศึกษาโดยใช้ทฤษฎีพัฒนาการทางจริยธรรมของโคลเบิร์กร่วมกับกรณีศึกษา จํานวน 8 แผน (IOC=0.80) 2) แบบทดสอบความมีน้ำใจนักกีฬา (IOC=0.60-1.00) 3) แบบทดสอบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาพลศึกษา ด้านความรู้ ด้านคุณธรรม ด้านเจตคติ ด้านทักษะ ด้านสมรรถภาพทางกาย (IOC=0.80-1.00) วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยคำนวณค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่าที (t-test) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า1) ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนความมีน้ำใจนักกีฬาและผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาพลศึกษาของกลุ่มทดลองหลังการทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ.05 2) ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนความมีน้ำใจนักกีฬาและผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาพลศึกษา หลังการทดลองของกลุ่มทดลองสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 สรุปได้ว่าการจัดการเรียนรู้พลศึกษาโดยใช้ทฤษฎีพัฒนาการทางจริยธรรมของโคลเบิร์กร่วมกับกรณีศึกษา ช่วยพัฒนาความมีน้ำใจนักกีฬาและผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายดีขึ้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to evaluate and compare the effects of physical education learning activities based on Kohlberg’s theory of moral development combined with a case study on sportsmanship on the learning achievement of upper secondary school students. The participants included 60 students divided equally into two groups: an experimental group and a control group. The research instruments consisted of eight lesson plans (IOC=0.80), a pretest and posttest for test of sportsmanship (IOC=0.60-1.00),and learning achievement (IOC=0.80-1.00). The experiment was conducted over a period of 8 weeks for 1 day per week at 60 minutes per day. The tests were conducted to measure sportsmanship along with learning achievement regarding knowledge, attitude, morality, sports skills, and physical fitness. The data were analyzed using mean, standard deviation, and t-test. The research findings were as follows: 1) the mean scores on the test of sportsmanship and learning achievement of the experimental group were significantly higher after completing the lessons than before at the .05 level of significance. 2) the mean scores on the of test of sportsmanship and learning achievement of the experimental group were significantly higher than the control group at .05 level of significance. Conclusion : physical education learning activities using kohlberg’s theory of moral development and case study on sportsmanship and learning achievement of upper secondary school students can make the students have a better sportsmanship and learning achievement in Physical Education.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.