Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of competency – based learning on health education learning using case – based learning achievement and media literacy of secondary school students
Year (A.D.)
2022
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สริญญา รอดพิพัฒน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Curriculum and Instruction (ภาควิชาหลักสูตรและการสอน)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สุขศึกษาและพลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2022.985
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาผลการจัดการเรียนรู้ฐานสมรรถนะร่วมกับแนวคิดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้กรณีศึกษาเป็นฐานที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนสุขศึกษาและการรู้เท่าทันสื่อของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษา กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ นักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 จำนวน 70 คน ผู้วิจัยทำการสุ่มห้องเรียนโดยการสุ่มกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบกลุ่ม (Cluster Sampling) แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้ฐานสมรรถนะร่วมกับแนวคิดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้กรณีศึกษาเป็นฐาน จำนวน 35 คน และกลุ่มควบคุมได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้วิชาสุขศึกษาแบบปกติ จำนวน 35 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ฐานสมรรถนะร่วมกับแนวคิดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้กรณีศึกษาเป็นฐาน จำนวน 8 แผน และแบบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาสุขศึกษาด้านความรู้ เจตคติ การปฏิบัติ และการรู้เท่าทันสื่อ ระยะเวลาในการดำเนินการวิจัย 8 สัปดาห์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และทดสอบความแตกต่างค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนด้วยค่าที ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาสุขศึกษาด้านความรู้ เจตคติ การปฏิบัติและการรู้เท่าทันสื่อหลังการทดลองของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาสุขศึกษาด้านความรู้ เจตคติ การปฏิบัติและการรู้เท่าทันสื่อหลังการทดลองของนักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุมไม่แตกต่างจากก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2) ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาสุขศึกษาด้านความรู้ ด้านเจตคติ การปฏิบัติและการรู้เท่าทันสื่อหลังการทดลองของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research is to study the effects of competency – based learning on health education learning using case – based learning achievement and media literacy of secondary school students. The subjects were 70 students of ninth grade, divided equally into two groups: 35 of the experimental group was assigned to study under competency - based learning using case-based learning and 35 of the control group was assigned to study with the conventional teaching method. The research instruments were comprised of 8 health education lesson plans using competency - based learning using case-based learning and the data collection instruments included learning achievement in the area of knowledge, Attitude, Practice and media literacy. The duration of the experiment was 8 weeks. Data were analyzed by mean, standard deviation and t - test (Paired - Sample t - test, Independent - Sample t - test). The research findings were as follows: 1) The mean scores of the learning achievement in the area of knowledge, attitude, practice and media literacy of the experimental group students after learning were significantly higher than before learning at .05 level and the mean scores of the learning achievement in the area of knowledge, attitude, practice and media literacy of the control group students after learning were found no differences significantly than before learning at .05 level. 2) The mean scores of the learning achievement in the area of of knowledge, attitude, practice and media literacy of the experimental group students after learning were significantly higher than the control group students at .05 level.
Creative Commons License